• On the occasion of Daman & Diu 54th Liberation Day.

    «

  • With Participants of Cultural Performance on the Event of Daman & Diu 54th Liberation Day..

    «

  • Former Hon'ble Administrator Shri B. S. Bhalla with Shri Kiren Rijiju & Member of Parliament, Daman & Diu, Shri Lalubhai Patel.

    «

  • Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, at newly developed cylce track at Diu.

    «

  • Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, visiting proposed site for New Govt. College at Diu.

    «

  • Swacchta Abhiyan

    «

  • Swacchta Abhiyan

    «

  • Swacchta Abhiyan

    «

  • Daman Wind Marathon 2014

    «

  • Run for Unity.

    «

  • On the occasion of INAUGURATION of 66/11 KV, 2X15 MVA KACHIGAM SUB-STATION-I

    «

  • On the occasion of INAUGURATION of 66/11 KV, 2X15 MVA KACHIGAM SUB-STATION-I

    «

  • On the occasion of INAUGURATION of 66/11 KV, 2X15 MVA KACHIGAM SUB-STATION-I

    «

  • On the occasion of INAUGURATION of 66/11 KV, 2X15 MVA KACHIGAM SUB-STATION-I

    «

  • Inauguration of Saral Seva Kendra at Dabhel Panchayat, Daman.

    «

If you are not able to see videos uploaded here, most likely you may not have the Flash Player installed or the device is not supporting flash content. You should try to download flash player by clicking below button.

Get Adobe Flash Player


Quick Links to Main Menus


 

Quick Links to Various Useful Information


  • Important Telephone Numbers'
    Important Telephone Numbers
    01 Tourism Department 2255104(O) 2250974(R)
    02 D.I.G.P. 2220104,2220102
    03 All India Radio 2254931
    04 Archaeological Survey 2230431
    05 Assistant Director of Transport 2260140
    06 Assistant Eng. PWD S.D. -I 2255143
    07 Assistant Eng., PWD SD-II 2255083
    08 Assistant Eng. PWD SD-III 2254859
    09 Assistant Eng., (Ele) S.D. -I 2255103
    10 Assistant Eng.(Ele ) S.D.-III 2250729
    11 Assistant. Eng. (Ele) SD- III ,IV 2255030
    12 Assistant Secretary (Dev.) 2230626
    13 Assistant Secretary( Election) 2230884( O) 2230175(R)
    14 Assistant Secretary( Finance) 2230979
    15 Assistant Secretary( Personnel) 2231707
    16 Assistant Secretary ( Vigilance ) 2230770
    17 Assistant Secretary ( Law)  
    18 Asst. Dir. of Education 2255126
    19 Asst. Director of Malaria, 2254876
    20 B.D.O 2254869
    21 C.O.P. 2254101(O) 2255042(R)
    22 Chief Inspector of Fact. &Boiler 2254091
    23 Civil Judge 2230887
    24 Collector, Daman/Secy(Protocol) 2230698, 2230689
    25 CommunityHealthCentre,M.Daman 2230847
    26 Con. Of Forests, Daman 2230974
    27 Custom Superintendent 2254674
    28 D.M.C. Chief Officer 2230879
    29 D.M.C. President 2230230(O) 2254531(R)
    30 Director of Accounts, Daman 2230826(O) 2250969 (R)
    31 Director of Medical & Health 2230470(O) 2254371(R)
    32 Dist. Panchayat President 2254974
    33 Dist. Panchayat Daman C.E.O 2250859
    34 District Industries Centre, 2230871
    35 DY. Collector, Collectorate 2230689(O) 2230974 (R)
    36 DY. Conservator of Forest 2230978(O) 2254982(R)
    37 DY. Director , Agriculture 2230707 (O) 2254865(R)
    38 Electricity Office, M. Daman 2254837
    39 Enquiry officer, City Survey 2230864
    40 Excise Department 2230863(O) 2250013(R)
    41 Executive Eng. P.W.D Daman 2230296
    42 Executive Eng., Electricity 2254745(O) 2255066(R)
    43 Finance Secretary 2230773(O) 2230774(R)
    44 General Manager D.I.C 2230871(O) 2254963 (R)
    45 Govt. Hospital, Marwad 2254266
    46 Labour & Employment 2255059
    47 Law. Secretary 2230714(O) 2230969(R)
    48 Mamlatdar Office 2230861 (O) 2255157(R)
    49 Medical Supdt. Govt. Hospital 2254965(O) 2254576(R)
    50 Meteorological Observatory 2252862
    51 National Informatics Centre 2230985(O)
    52 National Aids Control Cell, 2250870
    53 Plan. & Architecture 2230874
    54 Post Office 2230453 Moti 2254353 Nani
    55 Planning & Statistics 2230619
    56 Pollution Control Board 2230974, 2230975
    57 Principal Govt. College 2250027
    58 Principal Govt. Polytechnic 2252800(O) 2252868(R)
    59 Rural Development Agencies 2230973
    60 Sales Tax Office 2255058
    61 Sub Station, Dabhel (Elec) 2252729
    62 Sub Station, Kachigam(Elec) 2252802
    63 Sub Station,Dalwada. (Elec) 2250794
    64 Supdt. Eng. P.W.D. 2254268(O) 2254615(R)
    65 Superintendent of Fisheries 2255166
    66 Superintendent Sub Jail 2254884
    67 Technical Training Institute 2230836
    68 Tribal Sub Plan Cell 2230854
    69 Veterinary Officer 2250020
  • U.I.D.A.I'
    Unique Identification Authority of India
    UID Enrollment Scedule Download
    FAQ Regarding UIDAI Download
    UIDAI Meeting Photos-2011 See Album
    Call for Empanelment of Monitors-UIDAI. Download
    Extension of Last Date Download
      
  • Rainfall Details 2012'
    Detail of Rainfall 2012 (Daman District)
    Date Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2012

    19/09/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 1365.8mm

    18/09/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 1365.8mm

    17/09/2012

    61.8mm 1365.8mm

    13/09/2012

    13.6mm 1304.0mm

    12/09/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 1290.4mm

    11/09/2012

    20.0mm 1290.4mm

    10/09/2012

    42.6mm 1270.4mm

    07/09/2012

    11.3mm 1227.8mm

    06/09/2012

    24.3mm 1216.5mm

    05/09/2012

    26.8mm 1192.2mm

    04/09/2012

    267.8mm 1165.4mm

    03/09/2012

    8.1mm 897.6mm

    31/08/2012

    50.0mm 889.5mm

    30/08/2012

    6.6mm 839.5mm

    29/08/2012

    5.6mm 832.9mm

    28/08/2012

    8.0mm 827.3mm

    27/08/2012

    13.8mm 819.3mm

    24/08/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 805.5mm

    23/08/2012

    4.2mm 805.5mm

    22/08/2012

    11.4mm 801.3mm

    21/08/2012

    45.0mm 789.9mm

    16/08/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 744.9mm

    15/08/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 744.9mm

    14/08/2012

    9.0mm 744.9mm

    13/08/2012

    19.6mm 735.9mm

    10/08/2012

    28.8mm 716.3mm

    09/08/2012

    5.0 687.5mm

    08/08/2012

    2.4mm 682.5mm

    07/08/2012

    2.0mm 680.1mm

    06/08/2012

    11.0mm 678.1mm

    03/08/2012

    5.4mm 667.1mm

    01/08/2012

    14.0mm 661.7mm

    31/07/2012

    22.0mm 647.7mm

    30/07/2012

    10.4mm 625.7mm

    27/07/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 615.3mm

    26/07/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 615.3mm

    25/07/2012

    0.8mm 615.3mm

    24/07/2012

    1.0mm 614.5mm

    23/07/2012

    3.0mm 613.5mm

    20/07/2012

    1.8mm 610.5mm

    19/07/2012

    52.2mm 608.7mm

    18/07/2012

    20.8mm 556.5mm

    17/07/2012

    6.2mm 535.7mm

    16/07/2012

    34.2mm 529.5mm

    13/07/2012

    12.0mm 495.3mm

    12/07/2012

    6.8mm 483.3mm

    11/07/2012

    70.4mm 476.5mm

    10/07/2012

    40.0mm 406.1mm

    09/07/2012

    11.2mm 366.1mm

    06/07/2012

    77.2mm 354.9mm

    05/07/2012

    56.0mm 277.7mm

    04/07/2012

    3.9mm 221.7mm

    02/07/2012

    6.4mm 217.8mm

    29/06/2012

    1.8mm 211.4mm

    28/06/2012

    5.5mm 209.6mm

    27/06/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 204.1mm

    26/06/2012

    3.2mm 204.1mm

    23/06/2012 to 25/06/2012

    125.6mm 200.9mm

    20/06/2012 to 22/06/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 75.3mm

    19/06/2012

    0.4mm 75.3mm

    18/06/2012

    24.3mm 74.9mm

    16/06/2012 to 17/06/2012

    27.2mm 50.6mm

    10/06/2012 to 15/06/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 23.4mm

    07/06/2012 to 09/06/2012

    23.4mm 23.4mm

    01/06/2012 to 06/06/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 0.0mm(Nil)
  • Rainfall Details 2013'
    Detail of Rainfall 2013 (Daman District)
    Date Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2013
    26/09/2013 to 27/09/2013 8.0 mm 2449.4 mm
    22/09/2013 to 25/09/2013 191.4 mm 2441.4 mm
    11/09/2013 to 21/09/2013 42.2 mm 2250.0 mm
    07/09/2013 to 10/09/2013 22.6 mm 2207.8 mm
    24/08/2013 to 06/09/2013 89.4 mm 2185.2 mm
    23/08/2013 2.4 mm 2095.8 mm
    20/08/2013 & 21/08/2013 3.0 mm 2093.4 mm
    17/08/2013 to 19/08/2013 5.8 mm 2090.4 mm
    15/08/2013 & 16/08/2013 15.2 mm 2084.6 mm
    14/08/2013 19.2 mm 2069.4 mm
    13/08/2013 14.0 mm 2050.2 mm
    09/08/2013 to 12/08/2013 59.0 mm 2036.2 mm
    08/08/2013 1.2 mm 1977.2 mm
    07/08/2013 2.0 mm 1976.0 mm
    06/08/2013 0.0 mm(Nil) 1974.0 mm
    03/08/2013 to 05/08/2013 74.4 mm 1974.0 mm
    02/08/2013 116.2 mm 1899.6 mm
    01/08/2013 66.0 mm 1783.4 mm
    31/07/2013 40.2 mm 1717.4 mm
    30/07/2013 16.0 mm 1677.2 mm
    26/07/2013 to 29/07/2013 35.0 mm 1661.2 mm
    26/07/2013 15.6 mm 1626.2 mm
    25/07/2013 107.6 mm 1610.6 mm
    24/07/2013 34.0 mm 1503.0 mm
    23/07/2013 28.4 mm 1469.3 mm
    17/07/2013 to 22/07/2013 246.0 mm 1440.9 mm
    16/07/2013 5.6 mm 1194.9 mm
    13/07/2013 to 15/07/2013 164.2 mm 1189.3 mm
    12/07/2013 176.6 mm 1025.1 mm
    11/07/2013 51.8 mm 848.5 mm
    10/07/2013 12.2 mm 796.7 mm
    09/07/2013 35.6 mm 784.5 mm
    06/07/2013 to 08/07/2013 28.2 mm 748.9 mm
    04/07/2013 5.6 mm 720.7 mm
    03/07/2013 4.8 mm 715.1 mm
    29/06/2013 to 02/07/2013 75.4 mm 710.3 mm
    27/06/2013 to 28/06/2013 25.4 mm 634.9 mm
    26/06/2013 14.0 mm 591.3 mm
    25/06/2013 18.6 mm 577.3 mm
    22/06/2013 to 24/06/2013 109.4 mm 558.7 mm
    21/06/2013 5.0 mm 449.3 mm
    20/06/2013 0.0 mm(Nil) 444.3 mm
    19/06/2013 39.2 mm 444.3 mm
    18/06/2013 74.9 mm 405.1 mm
    17/06/2013 89.2 mm 330.2 mm
    14/06/2013 32.2 mm 241.0 mm
    13/06/2013 28.2 mm 208.8 mm
    01/06/2013 to 12/06/2013 1.8 mm 180.6 mm
  • Rainfall Details 2014'
    Detail of Rainfall 2014 (Daman District)
    Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2014
    13/09/2014 to 15/09/2014 18.6 mm 2317.7 mm
    12/09/2014 20.6 mm 2299.1 mm
    11/09/2014 41.4 mm 2278.5 mm
    10/09/2014 36.0 mm 2237.1 mm
    09/09/2014 54.4 mm 2201.1 mm
    08/09/2014 14.0 mm 2146.7 mm
    06/09/2014 to 07/09/2014 NIL 2132.7 mm
    05/09/2014 11.8 mm 2132.7 mm
    04/09/2014 15.6 mm 2120.9 mm
    03/09/2014 3.4 mm 2105.3 mm
    02/09/2014 14.8 mm 2101.9 mm
    01/09/2014 46.8 mm 2087.1 mm
    29/08/2014 & 31/08/2014 NIL 2040.3 mm
    28/08/2014 116.8 mm 2040.3 mm
    26/08/2014 & 27/08/2014 117.6 mm 1923.5 mm
    20/08/2014 & 25/08/2014 NIL 1805.9 mm
    19/08/2014 26.0 mm 1805.9 mm
    12/08/2014 to 18/08/2014 50.6 mm 1779.9 mm
    09/08/2014 to 11/08/2014 2.6 mm 1729.3 mm
    05/08/2014 to 08/08/2014 27 mm 1726.7 mm
    02/08/2014 to 04/08/2014 89.10 mm 1699.7 mm
    01/08/2014 165.8 mm 1610.6 mm
    31/07/2014 131.0 mm 1444.8 mm
    29/07/2014 to 30/07/2014 337.0 mm 1313.8 mm
    26/07/2014 to 28/07/2014 52.6 mm 976.8 mm
    25/07/2014 3.0 mm 924.2 mm
    22/07/2014 to 24/07/2014 50.8 mm 921.2 mm
    19/07/2014 to 21/07/2014 75.4 mm 870.4 mm
    17/07/2014 to 18/07/2014 154.6 mm 795.0 mm
    10/07/2014 to 16/07/2014 501.0 mm 640.4 mm
    09/07/2014 39.0 mm 139.4 mm
    04/07/2014 to 08/07/2014 5.4 mm 100.4 mm
    03/07/2014 03.0 mm 95.0 mm
    24/06/2014 to 02/07/2014 27.2 mm 92.0 mm
    19/06/2014 to 23/06/2014 00.8 mm 62.8 mm
    01/06/2014 to 18/06/2014 62.0 mm 62.0 mm
  • Flood Control'
  • I.T. Department, Daman & Diu'

Quick Links to Online Services


 

Recent Updates


  • DAMAN DIU BROCHURE
  • Click Here For Recent Updates From Various Departments'
    Last Updated On 25-05-2015
    Walk in interview for the Post of Medical Officer & PHC Staff in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Walk in interview for various posts on contract basis in the Office of Integrated Child Protection Scheme Download
    Application for filling up 03 Posts for Bal Bhavan Board Daman Download
    Circular regarding Swachh Bharat Mission Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of Librarian Grade - II, in the Directorate of Education , Daman & Diu Download
    Eligible & Non-Eligible Candidates for the Post of COOK(MTS). Download
    Post of Junior Inspector in the Department of Weights & Measures Download
    Walk in interview for the posts of Medical Officer & PHC Staff in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Selected Candidates for the post of Multi Tasking Staff in the Govt. Polytechnic , Daman Download
    Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Information required for preparation of Statistical Diary 2014-15 in respect of U.T of Daman & Diu.. Download
    Re-Advertisement for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff (Cook/Assistant Cook) in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services. Download

    Post of Police Constables (Male & Female)(108 Posts) in the Administration of Daman & Diu and DNH

    For Apply Online Click Here

    Download
    Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Irregularities and corrupt practices in registration of birth and death and issuance of certificates Download
    Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Inclusion of UID numbers in birth,Death & Stil birth reporting form and birth & Death Certificates Download
    "Walk–In–Interview for the Post of Assistant Manager (PPP) & Assistant Manager(IT) on temporary and short term contract basis in OIDC" Download
    APPOINTMENT OF DISTRICT GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL OFFICER UNDER- NFSA, Download
    Regarding Team Lease Services Pvt. Ltd., Ahmadabad will organize the Job Fair in both the UTs. Download
    Revise Check-list for Receipt and scrutiny of Recruitment Rules proposals Download
    Daman Diu Brochure Download
    Secretary (PRI) : Notification regarding Daman and Diu Panchayat(Reservation and Rotation of Seats for the Scheduled Castes, the Scheduled Tribes and Women). Download
    Vigilance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Displaying Standard Notice Board by Departments Showing details of Officer's Degination, Contact Numbers etc. Download
    Posts of Manager (02 Posts) and Senior Manager (1 post) for the UTs of Daman, Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
    Circular Regarding Validity Period of Domicile Certificate Download
    Selected candidate for the Post of MIS Coordinator (U.T Level) & Data entry Operator- RMSA SOCIETY DAMAN Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of MIS Coordinator (District Level)- RMSA SOCIETY DIU Download
    Feed your Aadhaar Number and Bank Details in New NFSA Ration Card Click Here
    Delegation of Powers of State Government to the Administrator of UTs of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
    Circular Regarding use of Video Conferencing facility Download
    Notification Regarding Constitution of U. T. Apex Committee on "End -to-End Computerization of TPDS Operations". Download
    Notification Regarding Constitution of U. T. Project E - Mission Team ( U.T. PeMT) on "End-to- End Computerization of TPDS Operations". Download
    Selected List of Candidates for the post of Lower Division Clerk Download
    Result of Written Test for the post of LDC held on 19-04-2015 Download
    Office of the Integrated Child Protection Scheme : Advertisement for Children Home in Daman Download
    Office of the Spl. Secretary (PRI) : Notification issued by Director (Panchayat) Daman & Diu. Download

    Walk in Interview for the post of Specialists/MOs/Paramedical staff on short term contract basis in NRHM

    Notice regarding Last Date for Submission of applications for the Post of Data Entry Operator and Computer Assistant

    Download
    DDeGS : Circular regarding for the Implementation of Policy for providing preference to domestically manufactured electronic products in Government procurement. Download
    Post of Multi Tasking Staff, Common Cadre Non Gazetted Posts (Daftary , Peon, Watchman and Sweeper) on regular basis in the various Department of U.T Administration of Daman & Diu Download
    Information & Publicity Department : Guidelines for Government Advertisement-2O15

    Download

    Corrigendum

    Post of Sub Station Operator in Electricity Department , Daman Download
    Post of Consultant / Advisor on retainership basis in OIDC. Download
    Selected list of candidate for the post of Multi Tasking Staff (Fitter-cum-Turner) in TTI Download
    Notification Regarding Delimitation of Gram Panchayat Constituencies Download
    Walk in Interview for the post of Specialists/MOs/Paramedical staff on short term contract basis in NRHM Download
    Post of Drawing Teacher in Directorate of Education Download
    List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Librarian Grade II in Education Department Download
    Relieving order of Smt. Asha Chaudhary Malhotra, DANICS Download
    Order of Shri Lekh Raj, DANICS & Smt. Priyanka Kumari, DANICS Download
    List of Candidates for written test for the post of LDC Download
    Post of TALATHI in Office of Mamlatdar Download
    Post of Craft Instructor (Cutting & Sewing) Download
    Selected list of candidate for the post of Junior Stenographer (Test conducted on 14-02-2015 at Govt. Polytechnic, Daman) Download
    Extension of Consulting resources under PMU for computerization of VAT Department Under CT-MMP Download
    INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION SCHEMES Download
    DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE - INDUSTRIAL POLICY 2015 DD & DNH. Download
    MINUTES OF THE MEETING REGARDING "EASE OF DOING BUSINESS" UNDER THE CHAIRMANSHIP OF HON'BLE ADMINISTRATOR HELD ON 05/ 03/2015 AT 4.00 Y .M. IN THE CONFERENCE HALL , SECRETARIAT, DAMAN. Download
    Offer of Appoinments memorandum for the post of Fireman in Fire & Emergency services Download
    Selected Candidate for the post of Lighthouse Keeper in OBC Category Download
    Circular regarding license premises for sale and service of liquor throughout the Union Territory of Daman & Diu shall remain closed on 02/04/2015 (Thursday ) on occasion of Mahavir Jayanti to observe a dry day.Dated : 17/03/2015 Download
    Walk in Interview for the Post of MIS Coordinator & Data Entry Operator under RMSA Download
    Post of Conductor in Transport Division of OIDC Download
    Post of Driver in Transport Division of OIDC Download
    Press Note Regarding Verification of Original Documents of the Provisionally Selected Candidates for Primary & Upper Primary Teachers Download
    Recruitment Rules for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff-Milkman in the Department of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services Download
    PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PRIMARY & UPPER PRIMARY TEACHERS
    LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER
    LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER - SCIENCE & MATHS
    LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER - SOCIAL SCIENCE & LANGUAGE
    Download Complete List Here
    Notification reagrding Indian Overseas Bank Download
    Post of Executive Engineer (Civil) on Regular basis in OIDC Download
    Selected Candidates for NISE & NMMS Exam Download
    Selected Candidates for the Post of Multi Tasking Staffs(MTS) in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Press Note of Staff officer to Administrator Download
    Walk in Interview for various posts on short term contract basis under State AIDS Control Society Download
    Walk in Interview for the post of Chartered Accountants/Tax Expert On Retainership basis in OIDC Download
    Order regarding Expediting movement of files between Daman & Diu Download
    NOTICE REGARDING PROVISIONAL LIST OF CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR THE SKILL TEST FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF LOWER DIVISION CLERK Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of Driver cum Pump Operator in Fire & Emergency Services Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of Filaria Inspector in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Circular regarding submit their proposal in respect of Savings/Surrender of funds & Re-appropriation of funds Dated: 03/02/2015 Download
    Post of Music Teacher (Group 'B' Non Gazetted) in Education Department Download
    Walk in interview for the post of Staff Nurse Download
    Vacancy Circular for the Post of Executive Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
    Walk in Interview for the post of Assistant Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
    Transfer & Postings of DANICS Officers Download
    ACHIEVEMENTS & ACTIVITIES UNDER MAJOR DEVELOPMENTAL SCHEMES (For the month of December 2014) Download
    Vacancy Circular for the post of Chief Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
    Walk in Interview for the Post of Driver & Conductor on Contract basis In OIDC,DIU Download
    Transfers of IAS Officers / Allocation of Departments to IAS Officers. Dated:27/01/2015 Download
    Notification regarding Third Party Certification under the Boilers Act,1923 Dated:07/01/2015 Download
    Self-Certification-cum-Consolidated Annual Return Scheme Dated: 05/01/2015 Download
    DMC : Work Order regarding Construction of RCC box design Strorm water gutter Dated: 02/01/2014 Download
    DMC : In reference to Office Order No. COL/DMN/EST/2013-14 dated : 17/12/2013 Download
    DDeGS :Order Dated : 04/12/2013 Download
    Office of the Secretary Panchayati Raj Institution :Order Dated : 28/11/2013 Download
    Office of Chief Officer,DMC :Circular regarding Construction Licence, Approved Plan of the Building Dated : 22/11/2013 Download
    Office of the Collector :Pemplate, Banner and Order regarding " Hara Bhara Chaman, Hamara Daman Sub Milkar Hath Badhaye, Aao Ham Ujiyara Laye" Download
    Office of the Collector :Order of Presiding Officer for Daman Municipal Council Election Dated : 20/11/2013 Download
    Office of the Collector :Order Dated : 20/11/2013 Download
    Office of the Collector :Circular regarding present in the Office timings from 09:30 a.m to 06.00 p.m Download
    Electricity Department : Public Notice regarding ARR Dated : 05/11/2013 Download
    Planning Department :Notification on various level of Planning Committee. Download
    Hindi Department :Quatation for Trophy Dated : 04-09-2013 Download
    Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Dated : 21-08-2013 Download
    Police Department : Order Regarding Promotion Dated: 19/08/2013 Download
    Information & Publicity Department : Press Note Regarding Idu'I fitr Download
    Sports Department : Cancellation of Allotment Order For Maintenance of Cricket Ground Situated at Govt. College, Daman Download
    Vigilance Department : Notification Dated : 04-06-2013 Download
    RTO : 17 manuals under RTI Act, 2005 Download
    Pollution Control Committee : Notification Regarding Ban on Plastic Bags Download
    Tourism Department : Order Dated : 22-03-2013 Download
    Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Dated : 15-03-2013 Download
    Police Department : Order Regarding Promotion Download
    Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Download
    Electricity Department : Power Shutdown Notice Download
    Electricity Department : Public Notice for facility of On-Line Payment Download
    Government Polytechnic : Application form & Advertisement for re-imbursement of 50% fees to Girl students for the financial year 2013-14 Download
    Electricity Department : Public Notice Dated : 24/12/2012 Download
    Electricity Department : Notice regarding 14th December 'S Day Download
    Electricity Department : Public Notice Download
    Office of the Collector: Information About UIDAI AADHAR Enrollment Centers Download
    District Panchayat :Result of Selection of staff in walk in interview held on 30th and 31st October.2012 under Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan.District Panchayat , Daman& Diu, Daman Download
    Office of the Finance Secretary: Regarding to submit the relevant details for updation of official website of the UT Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Result for the Post of Physiotherapist Daman & Diu Download
    Social Welfare Department:List of beneficiary students under Merit-Cum Means based Scholarship Scheme Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public Notice Download
    RTO : Advertisement of Permit Download
    TRIPARTITE Memorandum of Understanding Between Government of Daman & Diu and Others Download
    Dengue cases in diu district Download
    TTI: Recruitment Rules for the post of Vice Principal, TTI, Daman & Diu. Download
    Office of the Collector : Daman & Diu Minor Mineral Concession,Stocking,Transportation Of Minerals and Prevention Of lllegal Mining Rules,2012 [Re-publish on Dated : 22/10/2012] Download
    RTO : Press Note Regarding City Bus Download
    Directorate of Prosecution: Citizen's Charter Download
    Directorate of Prosecution: Notification_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.- HOD/2012-13/26 Download
    Directorate of Prosecution: ORDER_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.-HOD/2012-13/38 Download
    Directorate of Prosecution: ORDER_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.- HOD/2012-13/37 Download
    TTI:Admission Notice For Metal Turnning and Cutting & Tailoring(Only for Girls) For SC Category. Download
    ITI : Merit List for the year 2012-13 for Admission in I.T.I , Daman Download
    Office of Child Development Project Officer : Relieving Order for Smt.G.L. Vaghela , Mukhya Sevika - 31/07/2012 Download
    MERIT LIST (CORRECTED) OF CANDIDATES FOR NOMINATION TO MEDICAL / ENGINEERING & RELATED COURSES FOR THE YEAR 2012-13. Download
    Sports Department : Order of Shri B. K. Chauhan, Asstt. Physical Education officer Download
    List of selected/waiting candidates to the posts of Assistant Programmer and Data Entry Operator Download
    Notice to condidates for the post of Junior Stenographer Download
    TTI: Publication of Admission Notice for Craft Training to Tribal Youth (T.S.P) Download
    TTI: Publication of Admission Notice for Vocational(Computer) Download
    Office of Child Development Project Officer : Relieving Order for Smt.G.L. Vaghela , Mukhya Sevika Download
    PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Junior Engineer(Civil/Mech./Elect) Download
    Directorate of Accounts: Order Regarding transfer for the post From Plan Scheme to Non-Plan Scheme Download
    Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of candidates against reserved seats allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu. Dated- 10/05/2012 Download
    PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Technical Assistant Download
    PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Assistant Engineer / Assistant Surveyer of Works/Engineering(Civil/Mech/Elect.) Download
    Order pertaining to CAT in the matter of Shri Shivayogi S. Bhusaraddy Download
    Circular Regarding Promotion of Shri Rajesh Khurana to the Post of Inspector General of Police Download
    Reservation in Government jobs to extent 2% for the children of Freedom Fighters Download
    Result of Deprtmental Examination held by the Personnel Deprtment Download
    Circular on Suo-motu publication of 17 manuals under RTI Act 2005 Download
    Licensed premises for sale and service of Liquor shall remain closed on 5th April,2012(Thursday) Download
    Third party Inspection and Monitoring(TPIM) for infrastructure, Housing and other civil works Download
    Order of Nomination of Transparancy Officer under RTI act 2005 Download
    Relieving Order Of Shri Vijendra Singh, Deputy Collector Download
    Circular Regarding Reviewing Suspension cases Download
    Departmental Examination For Promotion of Mutli Tasking Staff to the post of Lower Division Clerk Download
    Cancellation of Recruitment of Agriculture Assistant,Tractor Assistant And Field Worker Download
    TTI: Post of Assistan Director Download
    VAT: Training Schedule for dealer about various e-Services Download
    Social Welfare Department: Merit-cummeans based Scholarship for students Download
    Social welfare Department : Post of Research Officer, Data entry Operator And Peon Download
    DDeGS: Post of Data Entry Operator Download
    RTO : Corrigendum: High Security Registration Plates Download
    Police Head quarter: Post of Police Constable Download
    Press note : Regarding Bird Flu(Avian influenza) Download
    TTI: Post of Craft Instructor(Turner) Download
    TTI : Recruitment rules For Vocational teacher Download
    Anumal Husbandry & Veterinary Services :Post of Veterinary Assistant Download
    Health : Post Of Medical Record Technician Download
    VAT : Filing of returns mandatory for the class of dealer registered under the VAT dept. Download
    City Survey : Detailed List of Survey Fees proposed for Revision Download
    Written Exam For Post of Gramsevak(Fisheries) held on 24/02/2012 Download
    Circular regarding furnishing of Monthly/Quarterly report of pendancy of court cases of all departments of U.T Administration of Daman & Diu Download
    Formation of Administrator's Advisory Council in the UT of Daman & Diu. Download
    Recruitment Rules for Vocational Teacher in TTI Download
    DIC:Filling Up the post of Industry Promotion Officer Under the Director of Industries, Administration of Daman & Diu by Deputation. Download
    Post of Site Supervisor And Data Entry Operator Download
    OIDC: Appoitment of Chief Engineer Download
    Circular Regarding Holding of DPC meeting need not be delayed Download
    DENA BANK: Service Area Plan of Daman District Download
    Circular Regarding Submission of Annual return of Inmovable Property Download
    Post of Junior Stenographer in U.T Daman & Diu Download
  • Click Here For Recent Personnel Department Updates'
  • INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION SCHEMES'
  • DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE - INDUSTRIAL POLICY 2015 DD & DNH.'
  • Hon'ble Administrator's Speech on 66th Republic Day of India'
  • Transfers of IAS Officers / Allocation of Departments to IAS Officers'
  • Feed your Aadhaar Number and Bank Details in New NFSA Ration Card '
Go to Navigation