http://www.nvsp.in


If you are not able to see videos uploaded here, most likely you may not have the Flash Player installed or the device is not supporting flash content. You should try to download flash player by clicking below button.

Get Adobe Flash Player


Quick Links to Main Menus


 

Quick Links to Various Useful Information


  • Important Telephone Numbers'
    Important Telephone Numbers
    01 Tourism Department 2255104(O) 2250974(R)
    02 D.I.G.P. 2220104,2220102
    03 All India Radio 2254931
    04 Archaeological Survey 2230431
    05 Assistant Director of Transport 2260140
    06 Assistant Eng. PWD S.D. -I 2255143
    07 Assistant Eng., PWD SD-II 2255083
    08 Assistant Eng. PWD SD-III 2254859
    09 Assistant Eng., (Ele) S.D. -I 2255103
    10 Assistant Eng.(Ele ) S.D.-III 2250729
    11 Assistant. Eng. (Ele) SD- III ,IV 2255030
    12 Assistant Secretary (Dev.) 2230626
    13 Assistant Secretary( Election) 2230884( O) 2230175(R)
    14 Assistant Secretary( Finance) 2230979
    15 Assistant Secretary( Personnel) 2231707
    16 Assistant Secretary ( Vigilance ) 2230770
    17 Assistant Secretary ( Law)  
    18 Asst. Dir. of Education 2255126
    19 Asst. Director of Malaria, 2254876
    20 B.D.O 2254869
    21 C.O.P. 2254101(O) 2255042(R)
    22 Chief Inspector of Fact. &Boiler 2254091
    23 Civil Judge 2230887
    24 Collector, Daman/Secy(Protocol) 2230698, 2230689
    25 CommunityHealthCentre,M.Daman 2230847
    26 Con. Of Forests, Daman 2230974
    27 Custom Superintendent 2254674
    28 D.M.C. Chief Officer 2230879
    29 D.M.C. President 2230230(O) 2254531(R)
    30 Director of Accounts, Daman 2230826(O) 2250969 (R)
    31 Director of Medical & Health 2230470(O) 2254371(R)
    32 Dist. Panchayat President 2254974
    33 Dist. Panchayat Daman C.E.O 2250859
    34 District Industries Centre, 2230871
    35 DY. Collector, Collectorate 2230689(O) 2230974 (R)
    36 DY. Conservator of Forest 2230978(O) 2254982(R)
    37 DY. Director , Agriculture 2230707 (O) 2254865(R)
    38 Electricity Office, M. Daman 2254837
    39 Enquiry officer, City Survey 2230864
    40 Excise Department 2230863(O) 2250013(R)
    41 Executive Eng. P.W.D Daman 2230296
    42 Executive Eng., Electricity 2254745(O) 2255066(R)
    43 Finance Secretary 2230773(O) 2230774(R)
    44 General Manager D.I.C 2230871(O) 2254963 (R)
    45 Govt. Hospital, Marwad 2254266
    46 Labour & Employment 2255059
    47 Law. Secretary 2230714(O) 2230969(R)
    48 Mamlatdar Office 2230861 (O) 2255157(R)
    49 Medical Supdt. Govt. Hospital 2254965(O) 2254576(R)
    50 Meteorological Observatory 2252862
    51 National Informatics Centre 2230985(O)
    52 National Aids Control Cell, 2250870
    53 Plan. & Architecture 2230874
    54 Post Office 2230453 Moti 2254353 Nani
    55 Planning & Statistics 2230619
    56 Pollution Control Board 2230974, 2230975
    57 Principal Govt. College 2250027
    58 Principal Govt. Polytechnic 2252800(O) 2252868(R)
    59 Rural Development Agencies 2230973
    60 Sales Tax Office 2255058
    61 Sub Station, Dabhel (Elec) 2252729
    62 Sub Station, Kachigam(Elec) 2252802
    63 Sub Station,Dalwada. (Elec) 2250794
    64 Supdt. Eng. P.W.D. 2254268(O) 2254615(R)
    65 Superintendent of Fisheries 2255166
    66 Superintendent Sub Jail 2254884
    67 Technical Training Institute 2230836
    68 Tribal Sub Plan Cell 2230854
    69 Veterinary Officer 2250020
  • Rainfall Details 2012'
    Detail of Rainfall 2012 (Daman District)
    Date Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2012

    19/09/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 1365.8mm

    18/09/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 1365.8mm

    17/09/2012

    61.8mm 1365.8mm

    13/09/2012

    13.6mm 1304.0mm

    12/09/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 1290.4mm

    11/09/2012

    20.0mm 1290.4mm

    10/09/2012

    42.6mm 1270.4mm

    07/09/2012

    11.3mm 1227.8mm

    06/09/2012

    24.3mm 1216.5mm

    05/09/2012

    26.8mm 1192.2mm

    04/09/2012

    267.8mm 1165.4mm

    03/09/2012

    8.1mm 897.6mm

    31/08/2012

    50.0mm 889.5mm

    30/08/2012

    6.6mm 839.5mm

    29/08/2012

    5.6mm 832.9mm

    28/08/2012

    8.0mm 827.3mm

    27/08/2012

    13.8mm 819.3mm

    24/08/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 805.5mm

    23/08/2012

    4.2mm 805.5mm

    22/08/2012

    11.4mm 801.3mm

    21/08/2012

    45.0mm 789.9mm

    16/08/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 744.9mm

    15/08/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 744.9mm

    14/08/2012

    9.0mm 744.9mm

    13/08/2012

    19.6mm 735.9mm

    10/08/2012

    28.8mm 716.3mm

    09/08/2012

    5.0 687.5mm

    08/08/2012

    2.4mm 682.5mm

    07/08/2012

    2.0mm 680.1mm

    06/08/2012

    11.0mm 678.1mm

    03/08/2012

    5.4mm 667.1mm

    01/08/2012

    14.0mm 661.7mm

    31/07/2012

    22.0mm 647.7mm

    30/07/2012

    10.4mm 625.7mm

    27/07/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 615.3mm

    26/07/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 615.3mm

    25/07/2012

    0.8mm 615.3mm

    24/07/2012

    1.0mm 614.5mm

    23/07/2012

    3.0mm 613.5mm

    20/07/2012

    1.8mm 610.5mm

    19/07/2012

    52.2mm 608.7mm

    18/07/2012

    20.8mm 556.5mm

    17/07/2012

    6.2mm 535.7mm

    16/07/2012

    34.2mm 529.5mm

    13/07/2012

    12.0mm 495.3mm

    12/07/2012

    6.8mm 483.3mm

    11/07/2012

    70.4mm 476.5mm

    10/07/2012

    40.0mm 406.1mm

    09/07/2012

    11.2mm 366.1mm

    06/07/2012

    77.2mm 354.9mm

    05/07/2012

    56.0mm 277.7mm

    04/07/2012

    3.9mm 221.7mm

    02/07/2012

    6.4mm 217.8mm

    29/06/2012

    1.8mm 211.4mm

    28/06/2012

    5.5mm 209.6mm

    27/06/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 204.1mm

    26/06/2012

    3.2mm 204.1mm

    23/06/2012 to 25/06/2012

    125.6mm 200.9mm

    20/06/2012 to 22/06/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 75.3mm

    19/06/2012

    0.4mm 75.3mm

    18/06/2012

    24.3mm 74.9mm

    16/06/2012 to 17/06/2012

    27.2mm 50.6mm

    10/06/2012 to 15/06/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 23.4mm

    07/06/2012 to 09/06/2012

    23.4mm 23.4mm

    01/06/2012 to 06/06/2012

    0.0mm(Nil) 0.0mm(Nil)
  • Rainfall Details 2013'
    Detail of Rainfall 2013 (Daman District)
    Date Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2013
    26/09/2013 to 27/09/2013 8.0 mm 2449.4 mm
    22/09/2013 to 25/09/2013 191.4 mm 2441.4 mm
    11/09/2013 to 21/09/2013 42.2 mm 2250.0 mm
    07/09/2013 to 10/09/2013 22.6 mm 2207.8 mm
    24/08/2013 to 06/09/2013 89.4 mm 2185.2 mm
    23/08/2013 2.4 mm 2095.8 mm
    20/08/2013 & 21/08/2013 3.0 mm 2093.4 mm
    17/08/2013 to 19/08/2013 5.8 mm 2090.4 mm
    15/08/2013 & 16/08/2013 15.2 mm 2084.6 mm
    14/08/2013 19.2 mm 2069.4 mm
    13/08/2013 14.0 mm 2050.2 mm
    09/08/2013 to 12/08/2013 59.0 mm 2036.2 mm
    08/08/2013 1.2 mm 1977.2 mm
    07/08/2013 2.0 mm 1976.0 mm
    06/08/2013 0.0 mm(Nil) 1974.0 mm
    03/08/2013 to 05/08/2013 74.4 mm 1974.0 mm
    02/08/2013 116.2 mm 1899.6 mm
    01/08/2013 66.0 mm 1783.4 mm
    31/07/2013 40.2 mm 1717.4 mm
    30/07/2013 16.0 mm 1677.2 mm
    26/07/2013 to 29/07/2013 35.0 mm 1661.2 mm
    26/07/2013 15.6 mm 1626.2 mm
    25/07/2013 107.6 mm 1610.6 mm
    24/07/2013 34.0 mm 1503.0 mm
    23/07/2013 28.4 mm 1469.3 mm
    17/07/2013 to 22/07/2013 246.0 mm 1440.9 mm
    16/07/2013 5.6 mm 1194.9 mm
    13/07/2013 to 15/07/2013 164.2 mm 1189.3 mm
    12/07/2013 176.6 mm 1025.1 mm
    11/07/2013 51.8 mm 848.5 mm
    10/07/2013 12.2 mm 796.7 mm
    09/07/2013 35.6 mm 784.5 mm
    06/07/2013 to 08/07/2013 28.2 mm 748.9 mm
    04/07/2013 5.6 mm 720.7 mm
    03/07/2013 4.8 mm 715.1 mm
    29/06/2013 to 02/07/2013 75.4 mm 710.3 mm
    27/06/2013 to 28/06/2013 25.4 mm 634.9 mm
    26/06/2013 14.0 mm 591.3 mm
    25/06/2013 18.6 mm 577.3 mm
    22/06/2013 to 24/06/2013 109.4 mm 558.7 mm
    21/06/2013 5.0 mm 449.3 mm
    20/06/2013 0.0 mm(Nil) 444.3 mm
    19/06/2013 39.2 mm 444.3 mm
    18/06/2013 74.9 mm 405.1 mm
    17/06/2013 89.2 mm 330.2 mm
    14/06/2013 32.2 mm 241.0 mm
    13/06/2013 28.2 mm 208.8 mm
    01/06/2013 to 12/06/2013 1.8 mm 180.6 mm
  • Rainfall Details 2014'
    Detail of Rainfall 2014 (Daman District)
    Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2014
    13/09/2014 to 15/09/2014 18.6 mm 2317.7 mm
    12/09/2014 20.6 mm 2299.1 mm
    11/09/2014 41.4 mm 2278.5 mm
    10/09/2014 36.0 mm 2237.1 mm
    09/09/2014 54.4 mm 2201.1 mm
    08/09/2014 14.0 mm 2146.7 mm
    06/09/2014 to 07/09/2014 NIL 2132.7 mm
    05/09/2014 11.8 mm 2132.7 mm
    04/09/2014 15.6 mm 2120.9 mm
    03/09/2014 3.4 mm 2105.3 mm
    02/09/2014 14.8 mm 2101.9 mm
    01/09/2014 46.8 mm 2087.1 mm
    29/08/2014 & 31/08/2014 NIL 2040.3 mm
    28/08/2014 116.8 mm 2040.3 mm
    26/08/2014 & 27/08/2014 117.6 mm 1923.5 mm
    20/08/2014 & 25/08/2014 NIL 1805.9 mm
    19/08/2014 26.0 mm 1805.9 mm
    12/08/2014 to 18/08/2014 50.6 mm 1779.9 mm
    09/08/2014 to 11/08/2014 2.6 mm 1729.3 mm
    05/08/2014 to 08/08/2014 27 mm 1726.7 mm
    02/08/2014 to 04/08/2014 89.10 mm 1699.7 mm
    01/08/2014 165.8 mm 1610.6 mm
    31/07/2014 131.0 mm 1444.8 mm
    29/07/2014 to 30/07/2014 337.0 mm 1313.8 mm
    26/07/2014 to 28/07/2014 52.6 mm 976.8 mm
    25/07/2014 3.0 mm 924.2 mm
    22/07/2014 to 24/07/2014 50.8 mm 921.2 mm
    19/07/2014 to 21/07/2014 75.4 mm 870.4 mm
    17/07/2014 to 18/07/2014 154.6 mm 795.0 mm
    10/07/2014 to 16/07/2014 501.0 mm 640.4 mm
    09/07/2014 39.0 mm 139.4 mm
    04/07/2014 to 08/07/2014 5.4 mm 100.4 mm
    03/07/2014 03.0 mm 95.0 mm
    24/06/2014 to 02/07/2014 27.2 mm 92.0 mm
    19/06/2014 to 23/06/2014 00.8 mm 62.8 mm
    01/06/2014 to 18/06/2014 62.0 mm 62.0 mm
  • Rainfall Details 2015'
    Detail of Rainfall 2015 (Daman District)
    Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2015
    22/09/2015 37.2 mm 1031.6 mm
    01/09/2015 to 21/09/2015 NIL 759.2 mm
    28/08/2015 to 31/08/2015 1.8 mm 759.2 mm
    24/08/2015 to 25/08/2015 174.0 mm 757.4 mm
    14/08/2015 to 17/08/2015 24.2 mm 583.4 mm
    08/08/2015 to 10/08/2015 6.0 mm 559.2 mm
    05/08/2015 4.2 mm 553.2 mm
    31/07/2015 to 04/08/2015 9.2 mm 549.0 mm
    30/07/2015 2.6 mm 539.8 mm
    29/07/2015 7.8 mm 537.2 mm
    28/07/2015 70.2 mm 529.4 mm
    25/07/2015 to 27/07/2015 102.6 mm 459.2 mm
    24/07/2015 15.6 mm 356.6 mm
    23/07/2015 34.8 mm 341.0 mm
    22/07/2015 98.0 mm 306.2 mm
    20/07/2015 & 21/07/2015 32.2 mm 208.2 mm
    01/07/2015 to 19/07/2015 NIL 176.0 mm
    30/06/2015 NIL 176.0 mm
    29/06/2015 0.6mm 176.0 mm
    25/06/2015 to 26/06/2015 NIL 175.4 mm
    24/06/2015 1.2 mm 175.4 mm
    23/06/2015 19.8 mm 174.2 mm
    22/06/2015 59.0 mm 154.4 mm
    19/06/2015 to 21/06/2015 51.6 mm 95.4 mm
    18/06/2015 NIL 43.8 mm
    17/06/2015 15.6 mm 43.8 mm
    16/06/2015 28.2 mm 28.2 mm
  • Rainfall Details 2016'
    Detail of Rainfall 2016 (Daman District)
    Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2016
    09/08/2016 115.60 mm 1775.6 mm
    08/08/2016 45.0 mm 1660.0 mm
    07/08/2016 7.4 mm 1615.4 mm
    06/08/2016 58.4 mm 1608.0 mm
    05/08/2016 76.6 mm 1549.6 mm
    04/08/2016 5.0 mm 1473.0 mm
    03/08/2016 2.0 mm 1468.0 mm
    02/08/2016 20.2 mm 1466.0 mm
    01/08/2016 269.2 mm 1445.8 mm
    31/07/2016 113.4 mm 1176.6 mm
    30/07/2016 96.0 mm 1063.2 mm
    29/07/2016 18.4 mm 967.2 mm
    28/07/2016 72.6 mm 948.8 mm
    27/07/2016 38.2 mm 876.2 mm
    26/07/2016 NIL 838.0 mm
    25/07/2016 18.0 mm 838.0 mm
    24/07/2016 7.6 mm 820.0 mm
    23/07/2016 25.8 mm 812.4 mm
    22/07/2016 14.0 mm 786.6 mm
    21/07/2016 20.0 mm 772.6 mm
    20/07/2016 8.6 mm 752.6 mm
    19/07/2016 44.0 mm 744.0 mm
    18/07/2016 51.2 mm 700.0 mm
    17/07/2016 23.0 mm 648.0 mm
    16/07/2016 6.6 mm 625.8 mm
    15/07/2016 21.2 mm 619.2 mm
    14/07/2016 13.0 mm 598.0 mm
    13/07/2016 10.6 mm 585.0 mm
    12/07/2016 15.8 mm 574.4 mm
    11/07/2016 30.2 mm 558.6 mm
    10/07/2016 13.8 mm 528.4 mm
    09/07/2016 11 mm 514.6 mm
    08/07/2016 0.6 mm 503.6 mm
    07/07/2016 NIL 503 mm
    06/07/2016 2 mm 503 mm
    05/07/2016 11 mm 501 mm
    04/07/2016 10 mm 490 mm
    03/07/2016 11.6 mm 480 mm
    02/07/2016 136.8 mm 468.4 mm
    01/07/2016 91.4 mm 331.6 mm
    30/06/2016 10.4 mm 240.2 mm
    29/06/2016 26 mm 229.8 mm
    28/06/2016 43.2 mm 203.8 mm
    27/06/2016 31 mm 160.6 mm
    26/06/2016 4.4mm 129.6 mm
    25/06/2016 113.2 mm 125.2 mm
    24/06/2016 5.6 mm 12 mm
    23/06/2016 1.6 mm 6.4 mm
    22/06/2016 NIL 4.8 mm
    21/06/2016 0.4 mm 4.8 mm
    20/06/2016 3.2 mm 4.4 mm
    17/06/2016 1.2 mm 1.2 mm
  • I.T. Department, Daman & Diu'

Quick Links to Online Services


 

Recent Updates


  • Union Territory Wide Area Network (UTWAN) Web Portal
  • Investment Brochure 2015 - DD & DNH
  • DAMAN DIU BROCHURE
  • Click Here For Recent Updates From Various Departments'
    Last Updated On 22-08-2016
    Regarding Electoral Roll Click Here
       
    Office of Collector : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code Download
    Office of Collector : Order regarding that all Banks stationed at Daman District should post armed guard round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's Download
    Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Stipend / Schlorship to all Eligible students belonging to SC/ST from Standard I to XII Download
    Police Department : Order regarding Constitution of Technical Evalution Committee for the Procurement of VHF High Band Digital Static and Mobile Hand Held wireless Sets Download
    PWD : Filling up the Post of Executive Engineer(Civil)/ Surveyor of Works Download
    OIDC : Walk-in-Interview for various Post in the Transport Division of OIDC at Diu Download
    PWD : Recruitment Rules for the Post of Superintending Engineer in the PWD Download
    Provisional Selection list of the Post of Primary/Upper Primary Teachers under Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Download
    Department of Fire & Emergency: Advertisement for the Post of STORE KEEPER Click Here To Apply Online
    Home Department : Notification regarding Constitution of District Level Coastal Security Committee in the UT of Daman & Diu Download
    Home Department : Addendum regarding insertion Designating of CPIO and Appellate Authority Download
    Office of Mamlatdar : Order regarding Promotion of Shri Pravin L. Halpati to the post of Circle Inspector Download
    Provisional Selected List of Candidates for the Post of Accountant Download
    Department of Planning and Statistics: Order regarding Implementation and Monitoring of CSS and PFMS Download
    Finance Department : Circular regarding Formulation of Budget for Revised Estimates 2016-2017 and Budget Estimates 2017-2018 - Daman & Diu (UT) Download
    Finance Department : Circular regarding Preparation of Estimates of Revenue Receipts (Tax & Non-Tax Revenue) for Revised Estimates 2016-17 and Budget Estimates 2017-18 Download
    Town Country Planning Dept. : Delelopment Control Rules for Daman District Download
    Office of Collector : Notification regarding Electricity Dept. requires land to set up new GIS 66/11 KV Sub-Station at Bhimpore Download
    Collectorate : Walk-in-Interview for the Post of Consultant for SDMA and DDMA Download
    Office of Collector : Meeting Notice to discuss various Issues related to District Sainik Board in conference hall, Coletorate, Daman Download
    Directorate of Education : Re-Advertisement regarding Post Matric Schlorship to ST-SC(Renewal & Freash) Students for Standard XI & onwards Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Order regarding granting of Financial Upgradation under "Dynamic Assured Career Progression Scheme (DACP)/ Tikku Committee Recommendation" Download
    Urban Development Department : Order regarding Constitution of State Level Sanctioning and Monitoring Committee(SLSMC) for the UT of Daman and Diu Download
    Collectorate : Walk-in-Interview for the Post of Light Vehicle Driver Download
    Dept. of Fisheries : Written test for recruitment for the post of Mechanic Grade II (Admit Card and Instructions) Download
    Bal Bhavan : Nariyal Purnima Utsav 2016 Download
    Office of Collector : Notification regarding Electricity Dept. requires land to set up new GIS 66/11 KV Sub-Station and Installation of on Grid Solar PV Plant Download
    Office of Collector : Notification regarding PWD requires land to set up Project of Integrated Solid Waste Management System for Daman District Download
    Office of Collector : Notification regarding Electricity Dept. requires land to set up new GIS 66/11 KV Sub-Station at Dabhel Download
    Result of Written Exam for the post of Sr. Mechanic, agrl. Dept., Daman Download
    Advertisement for the Post of Supdt. Engineer(Civil), OIDC Download
    Directorate of Education :
    1. Circular regarding Continuing of Pre Matric Scholarship to ST Students for Standard IX & X for year 2016-2017
    2. Circular regarding Continuing of Pre Matric Scholarship to SC Students for Standard IX & X for year 2016-2017
    3. Circular regarding Continuing of Pre Matric Scholarship to OBC Students for Standard IX & X for year 2016-2017
    Circular regarding NTSE/ NMMSE Exam for the Academic Year 2016-17
    1. Application Form for NMMSE Exam for Class VIII
    2. Application Form for NTSE Exam for Class X
    Advertisement for the Post of Workshop Instructor (Carpentry) in Govt. Polytechnic, Daman Download
    Circular regarding "HINDI PAKHAVADA DIWAS" Download
    List of candidates with Obtained Marks in Respective Papers for the Post of Accountant Download
    Walk-In-Interview for Various Posts of Specialists / MOs / Paramedical Staff under State/ District Health Soceity Download
    Rajbhasha Vibhag : Circular regarding Celebration of Hindi Day Download
    Provisionally selected candidates for the post of Sub-Inspector, Daman & Diu Download
    Provisionally selected candidates for the post of Sub-Inspector, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Scheme of Pre-Matric and Post-Matric Scholarship for ST Students Download
    Fire & Emergency Services : Notification regarding amendment in Appendix I, Appendix II, Appendix III and insertion of Appendix IIA Dated: 27/07/2016 Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application invited for Nari Shakti Puraskars National Award for Women Download
    Fire & Emergency Services : Provitional List of Selected Candidate for the Post of Driver-Cum-Pump Operator Download
    Office of the Civil Registrar : THE FORMAT FOR DEED OF SALE & LIST OF REQUIRED DOCUMENTS Download
    Directorate of Education : Circular regarding reg. Free Education to Girls for the year 2016-17 Download
    Agriculture Dept. : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement of Shri Mayur Chhagan Halpati Download
    List of Ineligible Candidates for the post of Grader/ Assessor Download
    List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Grader/ Assessor Download
    List of Candidates appearing for Skill Test for the post of Lower Division Clerk from 20-08-2016 to 01-09-2016 at Govt. Polytechnic, Daman Download
    O/o the Asstt. Directorate of Education : Public Notice regarding any Objection against Eligible and Ineligible Candidates List for Primary/ Upper Primary under SSA Download
    Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Applicants invited for the Pre-Matric Scholarship to Minority Community Students of IX & X Download
    VAT : Notification regarding designating IDBI Bank as authorized bank for Payments of taxes, penalty, interest and any other dues payable Download

    Directorate of Education :

    1. List of Ineligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary Teachers under SSA

    2. List of Ineligible Candidates for the Post of Primary Teachers under SSA

    3. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Primary Teachers under SSA

    4. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Arts (English)

    5. List of Eligible candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Arts (Gujarati)

    6. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary Teacher, Maths (English)

    7. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Maths (Gujarati)

    8. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Science (English)

    9. List of Eligible candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Science (Gujarati)

    Fire & Emergency Services : Circular regarding Tentative Seniority List of Leading Fireman Dated: 13/07/2016 Download
    Hindi Department : Information regarding Nagar Rajbhasha Working Committee Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Scheme of Merit-Cum-Means Scholarship for Students belonging to the Minority Communities Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Scheme of Pre-Matric Scholarship for Students belonging to the Minority Communities Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Scheme of Post-Matric Scholarship for Students belonging to the Minority Communities Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application invited for Vayoshrestha Samman for Senior Citizens Download
    Police Department : Circular regarding Tentative Seniority Police Constable Group 'C' as on 01/07/2016 Download
    Govt. ITI : Selected Candidate for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff (Store Attendant) Download
    Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Grant in Aid to the State Govt./UT Administration under the CSS of Pre Matric Scholarship for ST Students Studying in Std IX and X year 2016-17 Download
    Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Grant in Aid to the State Govt./UT Administration under the CSS of Pre Matric Scholarship for SC Students Studying in Std IX and X year 2016-17 Download
    Police Department : Office Memorandum regarding Final Seniority List of Head Constable Group 'C' as on 01/06/2016 Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application inivited for appointment of Member of Juvenile Justice Board, Daman & Diu district under Juvenile Justice Act, 2015 Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application inivited for appointment of Chairperson and Member of Child Welfare Committee, Daman & Diu district under Juvenile Justice Act, 2015 Download
    Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Reg. Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Pre-Matric Scholarship to OBC Students Download
    Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Cash Award to Meritorious SC/ST Girls Students in Education Download
    TTI : Admission Notice for New Vocational Course after SSCE Download
    Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Provisional List of Selected Candidates under General Category for the Post of Driver-Cum-Pump Operator Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against BAMS & BHMS courses allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against Central Pool Seats for Medical & Dental courses (MBBS & Dental) allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India and seats for Dental course allotted to the UT from Vaidik Dental College, Daman Download
    TTI : Comments invited from Stakeholder in respect of Proposal for amendment of RR's for the post of Vice Principal, Technical Training Institutes, Daman & Diu Download
    TTI : Press Note for starting new 7 courses for the Year 2016-17 Download
    Office of Collector : Circular regarding forwarding the Brief Note in English Language in speech Form on latest achievement of various Programme/Schemes by their Office on occasion of Independence Day Download
    Government Polytechnic : Advertisement for Degree in Enginnering/Architecture/Pharmacy reserved seats being allotted to the U.T of Daman & Diu for the academic year 2016-17 Download
    Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Provisional List of Selected Candidates for the Post of Fireman Download
    Government Printing Press : Selected Candidate for the post of Binder/ Bindery Assistant Download
    Directorate opf Education : Circular Regarding implementing the Scheme of "Pre-Matric Scholarship to children of those engaged in occupation involving cleaning & prone to health hazards" Download
    BDO : Exam Postpone Notice for the Post of Village Panchayat Secretary Download
    OIDC : Vacancy Circular for the Post of Superintending Engineer(Civil) Download
    Agriculture Dept. : Regarding sell of Fertiliser on "First Come First Serve" basis Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Selected Candidate for the post of Anesthetist Assistant Download
    District Panchayat : Notice for Examination for the Post of Village Panchayat Secretary

    Download

    Corrigendum

    City Survey : Advertisement for Post of Field Surveyor in Land Survey Department, Daman & Diu Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Organizing Yoga classes twice a week Download
    I.T. Department : Notification for appointment of Authorized Agents for Electronics Delivery of Services offices / Departments & Saral Seva Kendra under SSDG project Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application invited for Awards Institutes by Ministry of to Women and Child Development Download
    Education Department : Circular Regarding National Scheme of Incentive to Girls for Secondary Education for year 2016-17 Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for various Post in Govt. Hospital Download
    Office of Collector : Notification regarding constitution of the Haj Committee for the U.T. of Daman & Diu Download
    Office of Collector : Circular regarding Utilisation of MPLADS funds for Persons with Disabilities - instructions thereof Download
    Revenue Department : Notification regarding State Monitoring Committee for review and monitoring the implementation of Rehabilitation and Resettlement Schemes Download
    Office of Collector : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code Download
    Magarwada Group Gram Panchayat : Open Interview for the Post of Junior Engineer (Civil) Download
    Office of Collector : Order regarding that all Banks stationed at Daman District should post armed guards round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's with immediate effect Download
    Office of Collector : Circular for all Voluntary Organization (VO) & Non-Government Organization (NGO) Download
    District Panchayat : Walk-in-Interview for Recruitment of Staff Under Mid Day Meal Download
    Directorate of Education : Advertisement regarding Post Matric Scholarship to SC-ST (Renewal only) Students for Std. XIth and Onward Download
    Tourism Department : Notification regarding revises the registration rates Download
    Circular Regarding Official New UT Portal of UT Administration of Daman & Diu (www.dd.gov.in) Download

    Department of Fire and Emergency Services :

    1. Click here to download your Admit Card

    2. List of Candidates with Roll Number of Driver-Cum-Pump Operator

    3. List of Candidates with Roll Number of Fireman

    4. Advertisement for the post of Fireman in Department of Fire & Emergency Services

    5. Advertisement for the post of Driver-cum-Pump Operator in Department of Fire & Emergency Services

    6. Press Note for Physical Test

    Swachh Bharat Mission Download
    TTI : Admission Notice for New Vocational Course after SSCE Download
    Office of Child Development Project Officer : Re-Advertisment for the post of Mukhya Sevika in the Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
    ITI : Link for Online Admission Click Here
    OIDC : Meeting Notice Download
    Office of Collector : Transfer of Application under RTI Act, 2005 - regarding Download
    Govt. Printing Press : Result for the Exam of Binder / Bindery Assistant Download
    TTI : Admission Notice to Std. XIth Download
    Office of the Port Officer : Selected Names for the post of Sailor Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Result of Written Test for the post of Anesthetist Assistant Download
    Employment Notice for various vacancies under Direct Recruitment Quota in India Reserve Battalionsss

    Download

    Corrigendum

    Society of Promotion of Tourism Art and Culture : Advertisement for various Posts on Contract Basis Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Vacancy for the post of Multi-tasking Staff (Regular Basis) Download
    Department of Agriculture : Selected List for the Post of Field Worker Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Selected candidate for the Post of Ward Sister Download
    Institute of Our Lady of Fatima : Advertisement for the post of Assistant Teacher Science Download
    Finance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Demands for Grants 2016-17 Download
    Office of the Supdt. of Fisheries : Notification regarding U.T. Plan Schemes for Fisheries Download
    Daman Municipal Council : Vacancy Circular for the post of Municipal Engineer Download
    Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding shifting of premises Download
    ITI : Advertisement for Admission in ITI for August 2016 Download
    Finance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Amendment to the Rule 126 of General Financial Rules, 2005 Download
    Office of Collector : Circular regarding Swami Rama Humanitarian Award for the year 2016 Download
    Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Voluntary Blood Donation - regarding Download
    Printing Press : List of Ineligible candidates for the post of Binder / Bindery Assistant Download
    Printing Press : List of Eligible candidates for the post of Binder / Bindery Assistant Download
    Dept. of Fisheries : Advertisement for the Post of Mechanic Grade-II Download
    State Health Soceity : Notice for Rescheduling of Interview under District Health Society, Daman Download
    State Health Soceity : Notice for Postponement of interview under District Health Society, Daman Download
    Zonal Agriculture Office : Advertisement for Staff - Tractor Driver Download
    Zonal Agriculture Office : Advertisement for Multi Tasking Staff - Tractor Assistant Download
    Directorate of Education : Notice regarding Medical Examination for provisional selected candidates list for the Post of Assistant Teacher & Teacher Grade - I for Diu District Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application invited to design Special Cover on the Theme of Beti Bachao Beti Padhao Download
    Directorate of Education : Notice for provisional selected candidates list for the Post of Teacher Grade - I Download
    Directorate of Education : Notice for provisional selected candidates list for the Post of Assistant Teacher Download
    Advertisement inviting the applicants for the course conducted by Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical & Engineering Training (CIFNET), Kochi Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk in Interview for various Posts Download
    Agriculture Dept. : Regarding sell of Rice seeds on "First Come First Serve" basis in District Panchayat Download
    Office of Collector : Circular for observing Anti-Terrorism Day by Taking Pledge Caremony Download
    Office of Labour Commissioner : Declaration of VDA under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948 Download
    Urban Development Department : Public Notice intiviting Applicants for Town Vending Committee for Municipal Council, Daman/Diu Download
    Selected candidate for the Post of Talathi Download
    Revised Provisional Selection List for the Posts of Teacher Grade - I

    Revised Provisional Selection List for the Posts of Assistant Teacher

    Revised Merit List for the Posts of Teacher Grade - I

    Rejected List for the Posts of Teacher Grade - I

    Revised Merit List for the Posts of Assistant Teacher

    Rejected List for the Posts of Assistant Teacher
    Urban Development Department : Order regarding designating Shri Debendra Dalai, IFS, Conservator of Forest as Swachh Bharat Mission Director for DD and DNH Download
    Police Head Quarter : Notice to Ignore Prevoius Message about Physical Test Download
    Revenue Department : Notification to confer all the power and functions to Dr. Apurva Sharma, Deputy Collector, Diu Download
    Office of Collector : Public Notice regarding enrolment of citizens under "Aadhaar" Download

    e-Admit Card and Instruction for Police Sub-Inspector Physical Examination - 2016

    Police Sub-Inspector Exam Syllabus

    Police Department : Advertisement for post of Assistant Cook, Group 'C' (Non Gazetted / Non Ministerial) Download
    Revenue Department : Notification of order to despence with the affixing of Rs.1 Court Fee stamp in the application for availing services from Revenue Court under e-District Project in Daman & Diu Download
    Advertisement for post of Laboratory Technician Grade-II(Subject Chemistry) Download
    Selected candidate for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff Group C Download
    Finance Department : Circular of Addendum to Fresh Engagement of Personnel already engaged on Daily Wages basis, Short Term Contract, Visiting Basis etc. Delegation of Powers - regarding Download
    Office of Collector : Order under Section 144 of Criminal Procudure Code Download
    Advertisement for post of Compiler Checker/ Computer Operator Download
    Office of Collector : Circular regarding use of the State Emblem of India without the motto "Satyameva Jayate" Download
    Instructions for Applying Online for the recruitment of Police Sub Inspector Download
    Link for Online Application for the post of Police Sub Inspector Click Here
    Walk-in-Interview for Specialist Doctors in Govt. Hospital/PHC, Daman is Postponed Download
    Re-Advertisement for the post of Police Sub-Inspector in the Administration of Daman & Diu Download
    Provisional Eligible Candidate List for the Post of Village Panchayat Secretary in the Office of the BDO, Daman Download
    Provisional In-Eligible Candidate List for the Post of Village Panchayat Secretary in the Office of the BDO, Daman Download
    BDO : Late Received Village Panchayat Secretary Applications Download
    Home Department : Order for appointing Dr. Apurva Sharma(DANICS) Deputy Collector, Diu as Executive Magistrate and Sub-Divisional Magistrate Diu Download
    Civil Supply Department : Circular regarding Ration Card Download
    Walk-in-Interview for Various Posts in Child Protection Soceity at Diu Download
    Result of Written Test for the Post of Ward Sister Download
    Finance Department : Payment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees - Revised Rates effective from 1.1.2016 Download
    Result of selected Candidates for the Post of Multi-Tasking Staff Download
    Excise Department : Circular to inform all the Liquor Licenses to Observe DRY DAY on 20/04/2016(Wednesday) on Occasion of "Mahavir Jayanti" Download
    PWD : Public Notice regarding Requirement of Land for Construction of MBR at Village Dunetha, Nani Daman Download
    Revenue Department : Notification No. 5/2/COL/LAND/RFCTLARR/2015-16/1384/COL/DMN/2016 Dated:-11/04/2016 Download
    Office of Collector : Circular regarding Gandhi Peace Prize for the year 2016 Download
    Office of Collector : Notification regarding Holiday in U.T. of Daman & Diu on account of the Birthday of Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Eligible Candidates for written test for the Post of Anesthetist Assistant Download
    Department of Agriculture : Selected List for the post of Field Worker Download
    Finance Department : Circular regarding Fresh Engagement of Personnel already engaged on Daily Wages basis, Short Term Contract, Visiting Basis etc. Delegation of Powers regarding Download

    Office of Inspector of Weights and Measures :

    List of Candidates for the Post of Junior Inspector for Written Test

    Admit Cards and Instruction for Candidates

    ADMIT CARD FOR THE POST OF JUNIOR INSPECTOR

    Result of written test for the post of Junior Inspector held on 10-04-2016 at TTI, Daman.

    Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Order regarding re-designation of the post of "Assistant Divisional Fire Officer " to "Assistant Director " of Fire & Emergency Services, Daman & Diu Download
    Office of Collector : Order regarding that all Banks stationed at Daman District should post armed guards round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's with immediate effect Download
    Office of Collector : Order to Shri. R. Rana, Gram Sevak, Daman regarding assigning of Duties Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Result for the post of Store Keeper Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public Notice regarding GUJCET aplication for the year Download
    Police Department : Advertisement for the post of Police Sub-Inspector(Male) in the Administration of Daman & Diu Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Re-Advertisement for the post of X-Ray Technician/ Radiographer Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Eligible candidate for written test for the post of Ward Sister Download
    Social Welfare Department : Walk-in-Interview for various Posts under Integrated Child Protection Scheme(ICPS), Daman Download
    Result of written test for the post of TALATHI held on 20th March 2016. Download
    Result of written test for the post of STORE KEEPER held on 20th March 2016. Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk-in-Interview for Specialist Doctors in Govt. Hospital/CHC, Daman Download
    Office of Secretary : Vacancy Circular for the Post of Under Secretary in National Legal Services Authority Download
    Directorate of Education : Walk-in-Interview for various Post under SSA Download
    Collectorate : Circular regarding changes adopted in the procedure while dealing with the applications for transfer of land by way of Sale/Gift and Non-Agriculture conversion use of land Download

    Link for Online Application Form for Direct Recruitment of PSI(male) in the Police Deparment of Daman and Diu

    Instructions for Direct Recruitment of PSI(male) in the Police Deparment of Daman and Diu

    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Written Test for the Post of Anethetist assistant is Postponed Download
    Result of Written Test for the Post of MTS(Store Attendant) in Industrial Training Institute, Daman Held on 12/03/2016. Download
    Directorate of Transport : Advertisement for the Post of Assistant Motor Vehicle Inspector Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for the Post of Para Medical Worker(PMW) Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Eligible Candidates for written test for the Post of Store Keeper Download
    Office of Collector : Walk in Interview for the post of Disaster Project Officer Download
    Collectorate : Notification regarding Interview Board appointed as a Notary for U.T of Daman & Diu Download
    VAT Department : Notification for Corporation Bank, Daman as authorized bank for payment of taxes, penalty, interest etc Download
    Electricity Department : Eligible Candidates for the Post of Sub-Station Operator Download
    Electricity Department : In-Eligible Candidates for the Post of Sub-Station Operator Download
    DDeGS : Adversitement for the Post of Upper Division Clerk(UDC) Download
    Personnel Department : Result for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff held on 6-3-2016 Download
    Directorate of Education : Brochure of the Mobile App for lodging of Public Grievances on the pg portal(CPGRAMS) Download
    Election Commission : Notification No. 7-2/EC/DD/2016, For Election of Gram Panchayat in Patlara, Ward No. 02 Download
    Result for the Post of Laboratory Technician in Govt. Polytechnic, Daman Download
    Collectorate : Advertisement for the Post of Principal in the Government Polytechnic, Diu Download
    Collectorate :Order for grant of providing immediate relief to the victims of Cyclone, Drought, Earthquake, Fire, Flood, Taunami, Hailstorm, Landside, Avalanche, Cloud Brust and Terrorist Attack. Download
    Collectorate : ORDER UNDER SECTION 144 OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CODE. Download
    Written Test for the Post of Talathi

    1. List of Candidates for Test
    2. Admit Card
    Dept. of Environment & Forest : Notice for Cancellation ofAdvertisement issued vide No. DCF/DMN/246/2010-11/538 Dated: 08/11/2012 Download
    Education Department : Advertisement of Primary/Upper Primary Teacher under SSA Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Eligible candidate for written test for the post of Anesthetist Assistant Download
    Revenue Department : Notification regarding affixing of Rs.1/- Court Fee Stamp in the application for availing services from Revenue Courts under e-District Project in Daman & Diu Download
    Collectorate : Notice By Collector regarding Land situated in the villages of Zari and Kachigam in District of Daman Download
    Directorate of Education : Selected candidate for the post of Music Teacher Download
    Walk-In-Interview for posts under Rogi Kalyan Samiti, Government Hospital, Daman Download
    Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding Construction of High Level Bridge across river Damanganga Download
    Collectorate : Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Unit under RECTLARR, 2013 Download
    Revenue Department : Notification regarding Land Acquisition in Rural Area Download
    Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the Vacant Post in District Health Soceity, Daman Download
    Result for the Post of Instructor(Carpentry) in Technical Training Institute, Daman Download
    Urban Development Department : Notification regarding Draft of proposed amendments to be carried out to the Daman and Diu Municipalities(Amendment) Regulation, 1994 Download
    Directorate of Education : Criteria/Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against the Central Pool reserved seats for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture/Pharmacy courses as being allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India for the academic year 2016-17. Download
    Written Test for the Post of Multi-Tasking Staff (Daftaries, Peon, Watchman, Sweeper) Download
    Advertisement for the Post of Forest Guards/ Forest Sepoy in the Forest Department Download
    List of Eligible Candidate for the post of Talathi in OBC / General Category Download
    Dstrict Panchayat : Advertisement for the Post of Gram Sevak Download
    Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Order regarding Review of mechanism to ensure probity of Government servants - Periodical review under FR 56(j) and Rule 48 of CCS (Pension) Rule 1972 - Formation of Committee for DANICS / DANIPS Download
    List of names of members elected to Daman Municipal Council Download
    Transport Department : Notification of the Central Motor Vehicles Rules Download
    Department of Planning and Statistics: Circular regarding meeting of U.T. Level Planning for discussion & approval of proposal of new Plan Schemes Download
    Office of Inspector of Weights and Measures : List of Non Eligible Candidates for the post of Junior Inspector. Download
    Office of Inspector of Weights and Measures : List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Junior Inspector. Download
    Collectorate : Observance of silence on 30th January in memory of those who gave their lives in the struggle for India's freedom. Download
    Office of the District & Session :Public Notice Regarding Publication of Notice regarding Case records of Civil Appeals for the years 1986 to 1993, on District Court website Download
    Directorate of Education : Notice Regarding Subject Wise Details and Reservation for the Post of Teacher Grade-I & Assistant Teachers Download
    Directorate of Education : List of Candidates with Marks Details of Assistant Teacher & Teacher Grade-I Download
    Department of Planning and Statistics: Order regarding Registrars of Births and Deaths shall send an extract of the entry showing the error and how it has been corrected as required under Rule 11 of the Daman and Diu Download
    Director of Transport : Advertisement for the post of Motor Vehicles Inspector, Group `B', Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial Download
    Home Department : Order for appointing Executive Magistrate for Daman District for the General Election to Daman Municipal Council Election-2016 Download
    Revenue Department : Notification regarding amendment in the Goa, Daman and Diu (Abolition of Proprietorship of Lands in Diu) Rules, 1971 Download
    Directorate of Accounts: Circular Regarding shifting of Directorate of Accounts to new Building "Lekha Bhavan" Download
    Finance Department : Order regarding Authorising SE, PWD to accord administrative approval & expenditure sanction for work to extent of 25 lac Download
    Tourism Department : Notification Dated : 18-01-2016 Download
    Directorate of Education : Provisional List of Selected Candidates for the Post of Grade-I Teacher
    Directorate of Education : Provisional List of Selected Candidates for the Post of Assistant Teacher
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Regarding inviting nominations for National Florence Nig tingale Nurses Award for the year, 2016. Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Office Memorandum regarding Haj pilgrims as Doctors and Paramedics (Allopathic) for Haj-2016 Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for the Posts of X-Ray Technician / Radiographer Download
    Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application inivited for the Girl Child Achievers and Women Achievers Download
    Collectorate : Notice for randomization of Electronic Voting Machine for the Election of wards of Daman Municipal Council Download
    Collectorate : Circular regarding Flag Hoisting ceremony on Republic Day Celebration Download
    Revenue Department : Notification regarding appointment of Principal District and Sessions Judge, U.T of Daman and Diu at Diu as Presiding Officer of the Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement Authority Download
    Rajbhasha Vibhag : Circular regarding Shifting of Rajbhasha Department to VAT Department Download
    Department of Panchayati Raj Institution : Daman and Diu Gram Panchayat (Committee) Rules, 2015 Download
    Education Department : Corrigendum For Extention for Procurement of Laptop Download
    Government Polytechnic : Filling up the Post of Principal in the Government Polytechnic,Daman under the U.T Administration of Daman & Diu by Deputation Download
    Forests Department : Suggestions and objections received from the applicants of Daman District with respect to CRZ Draft Notification Dated on 04/03/2014 of Daman Download
    District Panchayat : Vacancy for the post of Executive Engineer Download
    OIDC : Vacancy Circular For the Post of Assistant Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk in Interview for the Post of Specialist Doctors Download
    Directorate of Education : Provisional result of Written Examination for the post of Music Teacher Download
    ITI : Result of Written Test for the post of Instructor (Carpentry) Download
    Home Department : Notification regarding sub section (3) of section 1 of the Bombay Police Act, 1951 Download
    Directorate of Education : ASSISTANT TEACHER - PROVISIONAL RESULT ON BASIS OF ONLINE EXAM MARKS OUT OF 70 Download
    Directorate of Education : GRADE-I TEACHERS - PROVISIONAL RESULT ON BASIS OF ONLINE EXAM MARKS OUT OF 70 Download
    Port Office : Written Test and Swimming test for the post of Sailor for Un-reserved and OBC Category Download
    Office of Deputy Director of Transport : Order for Cancelation of Recruitment to the post of Motor Vehicles Inspector Download
    Home Department : Notification Dated : 28/12/2015 Download
    Daman & Diu e-Governance Society : Use of services of M/s . BECIL for hiring personnel Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public notice regarding All India Pre-Medical Entrance Test(AIPMT) Download
    Port Office : Filling up 2 Post of Lighthouse Keeper Download
    Electricity Department : Circular regarding new Address of Office of the Executive Engineer Download
    Collectorate : Notification regarding Holidays for the year 2016 for Daman and Diu Download

    Office of the Port Officer :
    1. List of Eligible candidates for the post of Sailor
    2. Call letter, Admit card and Data of candidate for Written test and Swimming test

     
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk in Interview for the post of PHC staff Download
    Office of the Commissioner of Excise : Order regarding merger of posts of Excise Guard Group " C" (16 nos .) and Assistant Excise Guard Group " C" (39 nos.) existing in Excise Department as "C" (55 nos .) Download
    Pollution Control Committee : Awareness Note on "Mobile Tower Radiation & Its Impact on Environment" Download
    Revenue Department : Revision of Registration fees for Female Download
    Revenue Department : Revision of Stamp Duty for Female Download
    List of Eligible & Ineligible applicants for the post of Data Entry operator on regular basis in Government Polytechnic Download
    Directorate of Transport : Public notice for restrcition on movement of traffic on mentioned roads Download
    Directorate of Education : Notice to the Candidates of the schedule for Online Examination for Grade-I and Assistant Teacher Download

    Directorate of Education :
    1. Click here to Download  the E-Admit Card
    2. Click here for Demo Test
    3. Rejected Candidates  for Grade-I
    4. Rejected Candidates  for Assistant Teachers
    5. Blank Format of Application Form

    Notification for Online Test (Computer Based) for the posts of Grade-I and Assistant Teachers on 26th & 27th December, 2015

     
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Adversitement for the post of Assistant Director in NACP Download
    Electricity Department : List of selected candidate for the post of Junior Engineer Download
    Directorate of Education : Eligible Candidates and Not Eligible Candidates list for the post of Music Teacher Download
    Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Advertisement for the post of Fireman Download
    Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Advertisement for the post of Driver-cum-Pump Operator Download
    Directorate of Education : Walk in Interview for the post of Accountant and Special Educator in RMSA Download
    Directorate of Education : Advertisement regarding Post Matric Scholarship to SC-ST (Fresh) Students for Std. XI and Onward. Download
    Collectorate : Circular regarding Hoisting of Flag on the occasion of 55th Liberation Day Celebration Download
    Written Test Result of Recruitment for the Post of JE-ELECTRICAL in Electricity Department, Daman. Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Re-Advertisement for the post of Ward Sister on regular basis Download
    Bhimpore Group Gram Panchayat : Open Interview for post of Junior Engineer(Civil) on Temporary Basis Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Post of Basic Health Worker/Vaccinator Download
    Marwad Group Gram Panchayat : Open Interview for post of Junior Engineer(Civil) on Temporary Basis Download
    For filling up the post of Village Panchayat Secretary Download
    List of Provisionally Selected Candidate for Post of Police Constable in UT of Daman and Diu Download
    List of Provisionally Selected Candidate for Post of Police Constable Download
    ITI : Advertisement for the post of Craft Instructor (Welder) on regular basis Download
    Information and Publicity Department : Corrigendum of Guidelines For Government Advertisement - 2015 Download
    ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF TALATHI IN GENERAL CATEGORY Download
    NOT ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF TALATHI Download
    ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF TALATHI IN O.B.C. CATEGORY Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Advertisment for the post of Staff Nurses on regular basis Download
    Office of Child Development Project Officer : Advertisment for the post of Mukhya Sevika in the Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
    Kadaiya Group Gram Panchayat : Open Interview for post of Junior Engineer(Civil) and Line Helper(Wireman) on Temporary Basis Download
    Collectorate : Order regarding appointment of Shri Rajesh Kumar Saxena DANICS, Deputy Collector (HQ), Daman as Executive Magistrate and Sub Divisional Magistrate for the jurisdiction of Daman District Download
    The Written Examination FOR STAFF NURSE IN DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES which was fixed on 22/11/2015 (Sunday) at 11:00 a.m. at Sarvajanik Vidyalaya, Nani Daman is POSTPONED. POSTPONED
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Names of additional eligible candidates to appear in the Written Examination for the post of Staff Nurse Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Instruction for Eligible Candidates appearing for the Written Examination for the post of Staff Nurse Download
    Circular of Electronics Service Delivery under e-District Project, Daman & Diu Download
    List of Eligible candidates for the Post of Multi-Tasking Staff Download
    List of Ineligible candidates for the Post of Multi-Tasking Staff Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : List of Doctors authorized for medical examination of pilgrims and issue of Compulsory Health Certificate for Shri Amarnathji Yatra Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Walk-in Interview for filling up of various posts purely on short term contract basis under State AIDS Control Society Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Call Letter and Instruction for Written Examination for the post of Staff Nurse Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Additional names of eligible candidates to appear for the Written Examination for the post of Staff Nurse Download
    Office of Superintentdent of Police : Order regarding Shri E. J Rosario proceeding on Superannuation Download
    Walk in interview for the post of one LDC cum typist in the office of the State NSS Officer, NSS Download
    Office of Deputy Director of Transport : Order for Recruitment to the post of Motor Vehicles Inspector Download
    Collectorate : Appeal for Rashtriya Ekta Divas Download
    Collectorate : 31" October, 2015 to be observed as " RASHTRIYA SANKALP DIWAS " Download
    Collectorate : Circular regarding Observance of birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel as "Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day)" on 31st October, 2015 Download
    Personnel Department : Public Notice regarding Acquisition of Bilhete de Identidade(BI) by Government Employees Download
    Daman & Diu Panchayats (Application of Gram Fund and District Panchayat Fund) Rules, 2015 Download
    Daman & Diu Gram Panchayats (Accounts, Audit and Custody of Funds) Rules 2015 Download
    Daman & Diu District Panchayats (Accounts, Audit and Custody of Funds) Rules 2015 Download
    Daman and Diu Gram Panchayat (Committee) Rules , 2015 Download
    Daman and Diu Panchayat Administration Rules, 2015 Download
    Advertisement for the Post of Anesthetist Assistant on regular basis in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    List of Eligible Candidates to Appear in the Written Examination for the Post of Staff Nurse Download
    Advertisement regarding 50% fees Re-reimbursement to girl Students for the year 2015-16. Download
    Regarding Recruitment of Apprentice trainees under Apprentice Act 1961 Download
    Post of Instructor (Electrical) on regular basis in TTI, Daman Download
    Collectorate : Constitution of FOOD COMMISSION for Daman & Diu. Download
    Office of DC : Prohibition of works on /in Government Land / Property without permission and on/in Private Land/ Property . Download
    Vigilance Department : Circular regarding Misuse of user ids and password in organisations - Preventive Viligance Measures. Download
    Final Result Sheet of Election to the District Panchayat 2015 Download
    Order for Government Employees and all persons enrolled as electors for any of the ward of District Panchayat. Download
    DIC : COMMON APPLICATION FORM FOR INVESTMENT PROMOTION SCHEME-2015 Download
    OIDC : Walk in Interview for the Post of Assistant Manager (Tech.) in Transport Division at Silvassa Download
    Office of Secretary (PRI) : Daman & Diu Gram Panchayats (Accounts, Audit and Custody of Funds) Rules 2015 Download
    Ward Wise Result Summary of Gram Panchayat Election 2015. Download
    Final Result Sheet of Election to the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayats 2015. Download
    Personnel Department : Partial Modification of OM dated 16-12-2013 - Direct Recruitment in Group 'B' & 'C' Posts Download
    Food and Civil Supplies Department : Constitution of Food Commission for Daman & Diu Download
    Electricity Department : Notification for Declaration of 400/220 KV GIS Sub- station at Village, Magarwada, Moti Daman as Prohibited Area under Indian Official Secrets Act, 1923. Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Merit List for MBBS/BDS seats and waiting list of candidates for MBBS seats. Download
    Social Welfare Department: Advertisement regarding Application inivited for Nari Shakti Puraskar/ Stree Puraskar Awards instituted by Ministry of Women and Child Development Download
    Office of the District Magistrate: Order regarding Extension of the Suspension of all licenses of Arms and Ammunitions in the District of Daman Download
    VAT Department : Order regarding Kum. Damania Apexa Navinbhai, Asstt. VAT Officer. Download
    Order Regarding Appointment of Shri Vinod P. Kavle, IAS, Secretary (Tourism) as Election Observer for General Election to the State Legislative Assembly of Bihar, 2015. Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service :
    Public Notice regarding Counselling for AYUSH Courses for the year 2015-16 dated 26-09-2015
    Revised Public Notice regarding allotment of MBBS and BDS seats to UT of Daman and Diu dated 26-09-2015
    Public Notice regarding allotment of MBBS and BDS seats to UT of Daman and Diu dated 24-09-2015
    Excise Department : Circular to inform all the Liquor Licenses to Observe DRY DAY on 2nd OCTOBER, 2015(Friday) Download
    Personnel Department : Circular regarding Waiting list of Government Quarters reg. Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding no Person shall store any kind of Liquor in unlicensed premises without permit throughtout the District of Daman on mention Dates Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding Manufacturing Establishment/ Distilleries/ Breweries and all licensed shops, Bar & Restaurants, Hotels, Clubs and Establishments selling/ serving liquor etc.throughtout the District of Daman shall remain closed on mention Dates Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding allotment of BAMS and BHMS seats to UT of Daman and Diu Download
    Office of Collectorate : Circular regarding celebration of 146th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi Download
    Directorate of Education : Fee detail editing provision is provided for MCM based Scholarship Scheme for Minority Community Students Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding Merit List of Candidates for Nomination of Central Pool seats for BDS courses for the Year 2015-16 (Daman and Diu) Download
    Walk in Interview for the Post of Assistant Manager (Tech.) in Transport Division of OIDC at Silvassa Download
    Office of The Director(PE) : Order regarding General Elections for Wards of Gram Panchayats in Daman and Wards of District Panchayat & Gram Panchayats in Diu Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding Reschedule of the counseling for the Medical & Related courses for the year 2015-2016 Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Revised Merit List of Candidates for Nomination of Central Pool seats for Medical and Related courses for the Year 2015-16 Daman and Diu Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding Postpone of the Schedule of the counseling for the Medical & Related courses for the year 2015-2016 Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding the Schedule of the counseling for the Medical & Related courses for the year 2015-2016 Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Merit List of Candidates for Nomination of Central Pool seats for Medical and Related courses for the Year 2015-16 Daman and Diu Download
    Directorate of Medical and Health Service: Public Notice regarding allotment of 16 Seats of BDS courses to U.T of Daman and Diu by Vadik Dental College Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding Manufacturing Establishment/ Distilleries/ Breweries and all licensed shops, Bar & Restaurants, Hotels, Clubs and Establishments selling/ serving liquor etc. shall remain closed on mention Dates Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding no Person shall store any kind of Liquor in unlicensed premises without permit on mention Dates Download
    Home Department : Order for appointing Executive Magistrate for Daman District for the Forthcoming Panchayat Election Download
    IT Department : Interoperability Guidelines for Digital Signature Certificates Download
    IT Department : Guidelines for Usage of Digital Signatures in e-Governance. Download
    Personnel Department : Circular regarding General Elections to Gram Panchayats in Daman and Diu - reg Download
    Director of Education : Extension of last date for Submission of application under the Scheme of Pre-Matric Scholarship,Post-Matric Scholarship and Merit Cum Means based Scholarship for the students belonging to the Minority communities for the year 2015-16 Download
    Post of Executive Engineer (Civil) / Surveyor of Works in PWD by Deputation Download
    Office of the Director of Panchayat Election : Circular regarding CODE OF CONDUCT - Dos and Don'ts Download
    Personnel Department : Revised Guidelines for Transfer/ Posting of DANICS/DANIPS officers - reg. Download
    Excise Department : Circular regarding the use, sale and storage of all kinds of Plastic bags shall be forbidden where liquor is sold/served Download
    Order regarding Banks Stationed at Daman District should post armed guards round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's Download
    Office of the Director of Panchayat Election : Circular regarding Model Code of Conduct for the Guidance of Poltiical Parties and Candidates in Elections to Panchayats and Municipalities in Daman & Diu. Download
    Circular regarding celebration of Hindi Pakhavada/ Hindi Divas Download
    Post of Driver on Contract basis in District Health Society Download
    Circular regarding Preparation of Revenue Receipts (Tax & Non-Tax Revenue) for Revised Estimates 2015-16 and Budget Estimates 2016-17 Download
    Finance Department : Circular regarding Formulation of Budget for Revised Estimates 2015-2016 and Budget Estimates 2016-2017 Download
    Office of Mamlatdar : Order regarding Promotion of Aval Karkun Download
    Office of Mamlatdar : Order regarding Transfer/Posting of Aval Karkun Download
    Bal Bhavan : Nariyal Purnima Utsav 2015 Download
    PWD : Order of Shri P. C. Rana Dated: 24/07/2015 Download
    Selected Candidates for the Post of Agriculture Assistant in Agriculture Department Download
    Personnel Department : Circular regarding Correspondence with Government of India Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding all the License holders having license permises beyond 100 meter from National Highway at the suitable place by taking neccaesary permission. Dated: 19-08-2015 Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding sale of Liquor in Bar & Restaurant and Hotels serving Liquor are keeping their licensed premises open after the prescribed hours. Dated 19-08-2015 Download

    Order dated 13-08-2015 regarding Dissolution of Daman Municipal Council

    Click Here to Download the Gazettes Copy

    Download
    Finance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Excess Expenditure over Voted Grants Download
    Post of Multi Tasking Staff/Labourer in the Government Printing Press Download
    Recruitment Rules for the post of the ASFO/SUB-OFFICER in the Fire and Emergency Services. Dated : 12/08/2015 Download
    Result for the Post of Assistant Physical Education Officer in the Directorate of Education Download
    Office of the Mamlatdar : Information about lands regarding lease or by way of acquisition Download
    Notification regarding Development Control Rules 2005 of Daman District of UT of Daman & Diu. Download
    Walk in Interview for the Post of Specialist in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Criteria/Guidelines for Selection/Nomination of applicants against Central Pool Seats for medical & Dental courses (MBBS , Dental, BAMS & BHMS) allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India. Download
    Circular regarding celebration of Independence Day, 15th August 2015 Download
    Observance of "Sadbhavana Diwas" on 20-08-2015 Download
    Post of Physical Education Teacher in UT of Daman & DIU Download
    Post of Ward Sister, Anesthetist Assistant, Store Keeper and MTS (Cook/Asstt. Cook) on regular basis in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Post of Lower Division Clerk (07 posts) in Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms,Daman Download
    Merit List of Junior Engineers - Written Test on 02/08/2015 Download
    Office of the Spl. Secretary(PRI) : Notification regarding Delimitation of wards of District Panchayat,Daman Download
    Walk in Interview for the Post of Junior Project Engineer & Junior Scientific Project Assistant Download
    Walk in Interview for the Post of Junior Engineer (Civil) in Pariyari Group Gram Panchayat Download
    Department of Labour & Employment : Notification regarding amendment of Goa, Daman & Diu Factories Rules,1985 Download
    Result of Written Exam for the Post of Junior Engineer (Electrical Engineering) U.T. of Daman and Diu Held on 02-08-2015 Download
    Result of Written Exam for the Post of Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering) U.T. of Daman and Diu Held on 02-08-2015 Download
    Mud Rush Festival - DNH

    Website

    Video Link

    Walk in interview for the post of Junior Engg.(Civil) & Computer Data Entry Operator Download
    VAT Department : Notification regarding Daman & Diu Value Added Tax Rules 2005 Download
    Revenue Department : Notification regarding amend the Goa, Daman & Diu Land Revenue(Disposal of Govt. Lands) Rules 1971 Dated: 22/07/2015 Download
    Post of Ticket Collector in Port Office, Daman & Diu Download
    Government High School : Circular & Application form of NTSE/NMMSS Exam for the year 2015-16 Download
    OIDC : "PPP Cell in OIDC for PPP Projects" Download
    Post of Assistant Lecturer in Engineering to be filled on Regular basis in TTI Download
    Director of Education : Advertisement regarding 50% Re-reimbursement for the year 2015-16 Download
    Selected Candidates for the Post of MTS (Cook) in the Directorate of Education,Daman & Diu. Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of Asstt. VAT officer,Daman Download
    Office of the Director of Panchayat Election : Guidelines for conduct of Govt. Servants during the General Election to Panchayat - 2015 Download
    Home Department : Order regarding Designating of Central Public Information Officers and First Appellate Authority under RTI Act 2005 Download
    Office of the Director of Panchayat Election : Fixation of price of Electoral Roll for selling during ensuring General Election to VP & DP - 2015 Download
    Collectorate : Notification regarding constitutes the Daman & Diu Disaster Response Fund(DDDRF) Download
    APPPLICATION INVITED FOR AWARDS INSTITUTED BY MINISTRY OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT Download
    Instruction and Syllabus for Written Examination of Junior Engineers to be Conducted on 02/08/2015 at Sarvajanik Vidhyalaya , Daman Download
    Post of Grader/Assessor in the Office of the Registrar Cooperatives Societies Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of MTS (Field Worker) in Agriculture Department Download
    LDC 2015 Batch Photo Download
    Pollution Control Committee : Grant of benefit of age relaxation in cases of shifting /postponement of recruitment examination , and to persons working on Daily Wages/Adhoc/ Contract/Work charge basis in Departments of UT Administration and autonomous bodies ( including Pollution Control Committee) substantially funded by UT Administration , for regular recruitment to posts by Pollution Control Committee, DD & DNH (Except through UPSC). Download
    Photos of Inauguration of BSNL WI-FI hotspot at Pariyari Gram Panchayat,Pariyari,Daman on 07-07-2015 Click here to view
    PWD : Final Seniority List of Junior Engineer (Civil/Mech./Elect.) / Technical Assistant. Download
    Education Department : GUIDELINES of CENTRALLY-SPONSORED SCHEME OF PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR SCHEDULED CASTE STUDENTS Download
    Education Department : Circular of Grant-in-aid to the state Government/UT Administrations under the Centrally Sponcered Scheme of the Pre-Matric Scholarship for Scheduled caste student studying in classes IX & X during the year 2015-16 Download
    Hindi Department : Order regarding Employee Hindi Workshop Download
    Finance Department : E-Procurement-Bids not to be rejected due to non-submission of hard copy of scanned document Download
    Centralized allocation of supernumerary seats (central pool reserved Quota ) in Engineering / Architecture / Pharmacy for the year 2015-16. ( Domicile Candidates of U.T. of Daman & Diu can apply only). Download
    Criteria/Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against the Central Pool reserved seats for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture/Pharmacy courses as being allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India for the academic year 2015-16 Download
    An appeal to all citizens of Daman to Plant More trees in this monsoon and make your place greener. Download
    Interview for post of Administrative Assistant , Teacher and LDC of Bal Bhavan. Download
    Selected Candidates for the Post of Craft Instructor(Turner) & Craft Instructor(Fitter) Download
    Collectorate : Composition of the Committee Download
    Office of Deputy Director of Transport : Order of Shri Saleem Ahmad Download
    Investment Brochure 2015 - DD & DNH Download
    Selected Candidates for the Post of Jr. Hindi Translator in Official Language Department Download
    "Vacancy Circular for One Advisor (Shipping) on retainership basis in Transport Division" Download
    Office of the Spl. Secretary (PRI) : Notification regarding Delimination of District Panchayat ward of Daman & Diu and Daman & Diu Panchayat (Election Procedure)(Amendment) Rules,2015 Download
    Office of the Spl. Secretary (PRI) : Notification on Extraodinary Official gazette vide no:14 and Vide no:22 Download
    Roll no. wise Merit List for Post of Meter Reader in Electricity Department, U.T of Daman & Diu Download
    Selected Candidates for the Post of Laboratory Technician in the Govt. Polytechnic, Daman Download
    Admission Notice of I.T.I Daman Download
    Director of Medical and Health Services : Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against Central Pool Seats for Medical & Dental courses (MBBS, Dental, BAMS & BHMS) allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India. Download
    Excise Department : Frequently Asked Questions on Activities,Services,Initiatives of the states/UT Govt. Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding License Fees Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding Ammendment of Rules of GDD Excise Duty Rules 1964. Download
    Excise Department : Notification regarding New Rates for Excise Duty, Import Duty, Export Fee etc. Download
    DMC : Relieving Order of Shri K. K. Dubey Download
    Selected Candidates for the Post of Instructor (Electrical & Mechanical Lab) in TTI , Daman Download
    Planning & Statistics : Walk In Interview for post of State Coordinator & Data Processing Assistant Download
    TTI : Advertisement notice for Metal Turning,Cutting,Tailoring & Computer Download
    IT Department : Circular regarding Use of facilities of UTWAN Download
    Application for Post of "Special Auditor/Cooperative Officer" Download
    Tourism Department : Expression of Interest cum pre qualification notice for Development, Operation and Maintenance of Luxurious Tented Accommodation and Adventure & Water Sports Facilities at Kauncha (Dhudani) under Private Public Partnership (PPP) Model Download
    Circular Regarding forthcoming General Election to Village Panchayat-2015 Download
    Government Hospital : Walk in Interview for the Post of Dialysis Technician (1 Post) & Staff nurse (2 Posts) Download
    Office of Secretary (PRI): Circularation of Corrigendum Download
    TTI: Admission Notice for XIth & XIIth - Computer Technology at TTI, Moti Daman Download
    Office of Secretary (PRI): Circularation of Notification Download
    Department of Labour & Employment : Notification regarding Minimum rates of wages payable to the different categories of employee from 01/04/2015 Download
    Finance Department : Regarding Utilization of Plan Funds Download
    Walk in interview for the Post of Medical Officer & PHC Staff in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Walk in interview for various posts on contract basis in the Office of Integrated Child Protection Scheme Download
    Application for filling up 03 Posts for Bal Bhavan Board Daman Download
    Circular regarding Swachh Bharat Mission Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of Librarian Grade - II, in the Directorate of Education , Daman & Diu Download
    Eligible & Non-Eligible Candidates for the Post of COOK(MTS). Download
    Post of Junior Inspector in the Department of Weights & Measures Download
    Walk in interview for the posts of Medical Officer & PHC Staff in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Selected Candidates for the post of Multi Tasking Staff in the Govt. Polytechnic , Daman Download
    Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Information required for preparation of Statistical Diary 2014-15 in respect of U.T of Daman & Diu.. Download
    Re-Advertisement for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff (Cook/Assistant Cook) in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services. Download

    Post of Police Constables (Male & Female)(108 Posts) in the Administration of Daman & Diu and DNH

    For Apply Online Click Here

    Download
    Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Irregularities and corrupt practices in registration of birth and death and issuance of certificates Download
    Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Inclusion of UID numbers in birth,Death & Stil birth reporting form and birth & Death Certificates Download
    "Walk–In–Interview for the Post of Assistant Manager (PPP) & Assistant Manager(IT) on temporary and short term contract basis in OIDC" Download
    APPOINTMENT OF DISTRICT GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL OFFICER UNDER- NFSA, Download
    Regarding Team Lease Services Pvt. Ltd., Ahmadabad will organize the Job Fair in both the UTs. Download
    Revise Check-list for Receipt and scrutiny of Recruitment Rules proposals Download
    Daman Diu Brochure Download
    Secretary (PRI) : Notification regarding Daman and Diu Panchayat(Reservation and Rotation of Seats for the Scheduled Castes, the Scheduled Tribes and Women). Download
    Vigilance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Displaying Standard Notice Board by Departments Showing details of Officer's Degination, Contact Numbers etc. Download
    Posts of Manager (02 Posts) and Senior Manager (1 post) for the UTs of Daman, Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
    Circular Regarding Validity Period of Domicile Certificate Download
    Selected candidate for the Post of MIS Coordinator (U.T Level) & Data entry Operator- RMSA SOCIETY DAMAN Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of MIS Coordinator (District Level)- RMSA SOCIETY DIU Download
    Feed your Aadhaar Number and Bank Details in New NFSA Ration Card Click Here
    Delegation of Powers of State Government to the Administrator of UTs of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
    Circular Regarding use of Video Conferencing facility Download
    Notification Regarding Constitution of U. T. Apex Committee on "End -to-End Computerization of TPDS Operations". Download
    Notification Regarding Constitution of U. T. Project E - Mission Team ( U.T. PeMT) on "End-to- End Computerization of TPDS Operations". Download
    Selected List of Candidates for the post of Lower Division Clerk Download
    Result of Written Test for the post of LDC held on 19-04-2015 Download
    Office of the Integrated Child Protection Scheme : Advertisement for Children Home in Daman Download
    Office of the Spl. Secretary (PRI) : Notification issued by Director (Panchayat) Daman & Diu. Download

    Walk in Interview for the post of Specialists/MOs/Paramedical staff on short term contract basis in NRHM

    Notice regarding Last Date for Submission of applications for the Post of Data Entry Operator and Computer Assistant

    Download
    DDeGS : Circular regarding for the Implementation of Policy for providing preference to domestically manufactured electronic products in Government procurement. Download
    Post of Multi Tasking Staff, Common Cadre Non Gazetted Posts (Daftary , Peon, Watchman and Sweeper) on regular basis in the various Department of U.T Administration of Daman & Diu Download
    Information & Publicity Department : Guidelines for Government Advertisement-2O15

    Download

    Corrigendum

    Post of Sub Station Operator in Electricity Department , Daman Download
    Post of Consultant / Advisor on retainership basis in OIDC. Download
    Selected list of candidate for the post of Multi Tasking Staff (Fitter-cum-Turner) in TTI Download
    Notification Regarding Delimitation of Gram Panchayat Constituencies Download
    Walk in Interview for the post of Specialists/MOs/Paramedical staff on short term contract basis in NRHM Download
    Post of Drawing Teacher in Directorate of Education Download
    List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Librarian Grade II in Education Department Download
    Relieving order of Smt. Asha Chaudhary Malhotra, DANICS Download
    Order of Shri Lekh Raj, DANICS & Smt. Priyanka Kumari, DANICS Download
    List of Candidates for written test for the post of LDC Download
    Post of TALATHI in Office of Mamlatdar Download
    Post of Craft Instructor (Cutting & Sewing) Download
    Selected list of candidate for the post of Junior Stenographer (Test conducted on 14-02-2015 at Govt. Polytechnic, Daman) Download
    Extension of Consulting resources under PMU for computerization of VAT Department Under CT-MMP Download
    INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION SCHEMES Download
    DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE - INDUSTRIAL POLICY 2015 DD & DNH. Download
    MINUTES OF THE MEETING REGARDING "EASE OF DOING BUSINESS" UNDER THE CHAIRMANSHIP OF HON'BLE ADMINISTRATOR HELD ON 05/ 03/2015 AT 4.00 Y .M. IN THE CONFERENCE HALL , SECRETARIAT, DAMAN. Download
    Offer of Appoinments memorandum for the post of Fireman in Fire & Emergency services Download
    Selected Candidate for the post of Lighthouse Keeper in OBC Category Download
    Circular regarding license premises for sale and service of liquor throughout the Union Territory of Daman & Diu shall remain closed on 02/04/2015 (Thursday ) on occasion of Mahavir Jayanti to observe a dry day.Dated : 17/03/2015 Download
    Walk in Interview for the Post of MIS Coordinator & Data Entry Operator under RMSA Download
    Post of Conductor in Transport Division of OIDC Download
    Post of Driver in Transport Division of OIDC Download
    Press Note Regarding Verification of Original Documents of the Provisionally Selected Candidates for Primary & Upper Primary Teachers Download
    Recruitment Rules for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff-Milkman in the Department of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services Download
    PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PRIMARY & UPPER PRIMARY TEACHERS
    LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER
    LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER - SCIENCE & MATHS
    LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER - SOCIAL SCIENCE & LANGUAGE
    Download Complete List Here
    Notification reagrding Indian Overseas Bank Download
    Post of Executive Engineer (Civil) on Regular basis in OIDC Download
    Selected Candidates for NISE & NMMS Exam Download
    Selected Candidates for the Post of Multi Tasking Staffs(MTS) in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Press Note of Staff officer to Administrator Download
    Walk in Interview for various posts on short term contract basis under State AIDS Control Society Download
    Walk in Interview for the post of Chartered Accountants/Tax Expert On Retainership basis in OIDC Download
    Order regarding Expediting movement of files between Daman & Diu Download
    NOTICE REGARDING PROVISIONAL LIST OF CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR THE SKILL TEST FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF LOWER DIVISION CLERK Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of Driver cum Pump Operator in Fire & Emergency Services Download
    Selected Candidate for the Post of Filaria Inspector in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
    Circular regarding submit their proposal in respect of Savings/Surrender of funds & Re-appropriation of funds Dated: 03/02/2015 Download
    Post of Music Teacher (Group 'B' Non Gazetted) in Education Department Download
    Walk in interview for the post of Staff Nurse Download
    Vacancy Circular for the Post of Executive Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
    Walk in Interview for the post of Assistant Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
    Transfer & Postings of DANICS Officers Download
    ACHIEVEMENTS & ACTIVITIES UNDER MAJOR DEVELOPMENTAL SCHEMES (For the month of December 2014) Download
    Vacancy Circular for the post of Chief Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
    Walk in Interview for the Post of Driver & Conductor on Contract basis In OIDC,DIU Download
    Transfers of IAS Officers / Allocation of Departments to IAS Officers. Dated:27/01/2015 Download
    Notification regarding Third Party Certification under the Boilers Act,1923 Dated:07/01/2015 Download
    Self-Certification-cum-Consolidated Annual Return Scheme Dated: 05/01/2015 Download
    DMC : Work Order regarding Construction of RCC box design Strorm water gutter Dated: 02/01/2014 Download
    DMC : In reference to Office Order No. COL/DMN/EST/2013-14 dated : 17/12/2013 Download
    DDeGS :Order Dated : 04/12/2013 Download
    Office of the Secretary Panchayati Raj Institution :Order Dated : 28/11/2013 Download
    Office of Chief Officer,DMC :Circular regarding Construction Licence, Approved Plan of the Building Dated : 22/11/2013 Download
    Office of the Collector :Pemplate, Banner and Order regarding " Hara Bhara Chaman, Hamara Daman Sub Milkar Hath Badhaye, Aao Ham Ujiyara Laye" Download
    Office of the Collector :Order of Presiding Officer for Daman Municipal Council Election Dated : 20/11/2013 Download
    Office of the Collector :Order Dated : 20/11/2013 Download
    Office of the Collector :Circular regarding present in the Office timings from 09:30 a.m to 06.00 p.m Download
    Electricity Department : Public Notice regarding ARR Dated : 05/11/2013 Download
    Planning Department :Notification on various level of Planning Committee. Download
    Hindi Department :Quatation for Trophy Dated : 04-09-2013 Download
    Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Dated : 21-08-2013 Download
    Police Department : Order Regarding Promotion Dated: 19/08/2013 Download
    Information & Publicity Department : Press Note Regarding Idu'I fitr Download
    Sports Department : Cancellation of Allotment Order For Maintenance of Cricket Ground Situated at Govt. College, Daman Download
    Vigilance Department : Notification Dated : 04-06-2013 Download
    RTO : 17 manuals under RTI Act, 2005 Download
    Pollution Control Committee : Notification Regarding Ban on Plastic Bags Download
    Tourism Department : Order Dated : 22-03-2013 Download
    Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Dated : 15-03-2013 Download
    Police Department : Order Regarding Promotion Download
    Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Download
    Electricity Department : Power Shutdown Notice Download
    Electricity Department : Public Notice for facility of On-Line Payment Download
    Government Polytechnic : Application form & Advertisement for re-imbursement of 50% fees to Girl students for the financial year 2013-14 Download
    Electricity Department : Public Notice Dated : 24/12/2012 Download
    Electricity Department : Notice regarding 14th December 'S Day Download
    Electricity Department : Public Notice Download
    Office of the Collector: Information About UIDAI AADHAR Enrollment Centers Download
    District Panchayat :Result of Selection of staff in walk in interview held on 30th and 31st October.2012 under Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan.District Panchayat , Daman& Diu, Daman Download
    Office of the Finance Secretary: Regarding to submit the relevant details for updation of official website of the UT Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Result for the Post of Physiotherapist Daman & Diu Download
    Social Welfare Department:List of beneficiary students under Merit-Cum Means based Scholarship Scheme Download
    Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public Notice Download
    RTO : Advertisement of Permit Download
    TRIPARTITE Memorandum of Understanding Between Government of Daman & Diu and Others Download
    Dengue cases in diu district Download
    TTI: Recruitment Rules for the post of Vice Principal, TTI, Daman & Diu. Download
    Office of the Collector : Daman & Diu Minor Mineral Concession,Stocking,Transportation Of Minerals and Prevention Of lllegal Mining Rules,2012 [Re-publish on Dated : 22/10/2012] Download
    RTO : Press Note Regarding City Bus Download
    Directorate of Prosecution: Citizen's Charter Download
    Directorate of Prosecution: Notification_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.- HOD/2012-13/26 Download
    Directorate of Prosecution: ORDER_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.-HOD/2012-13/38 Download
    Directorate of Prosecution: ORDER_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.- HOD/2012-13/37 Download
    TTI:Admission Notice For Metal Turnning and Cutting & Tailoring(Only for Girls) For SC Category. Download
    ITI : Merit List for the year 2012-13 for Admission in I.T.I , Daman Download
    Office of Child Development Project Officer : Relieving Order for Smt.G.L. Vaghela , Mukhya Sevika - 31/07/2012 Download
    MERIT LIST (CORRECTED) OF CANDIDATES FOR NOMINATION TO MEDICAL / ENGINEERING & RELATED COURSES FOR THE YEAR 2012-13. Download
    Sports Department : Order of Shri B. K. Chauhan, Asstt. Physical Education officer Download
    List of selected/waiting candidates to the posts of Assistant Programmer and Data Entry Operator Download
    Notice to condidates for the post of Junior Stenographer Download
    TTI: Publication of Admission Notice for Craft Training to Tribal Youth (T.S.P) Download
    TTI: Publication of Admission Notice for Vocational(Computer) Download
    Office of Child Development Project Officer : Relieving Order for Smt.G.L. Vaghela , Mukhya Sevika Download
    PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Junior Engineer(Civil/Mech./Elect) Download
    Directorate of Accounts: Order Regarding transfer for the post From Plan Scheme to Non-Plan Scheme Download
    Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of candidates against reserved seats allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu. Dated- 10/05/2012 Download
    PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Technical Assistant Download
    PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Assistant Engineer / Assistant Surveyer of Works/Engineering(Civil/Mech/Elect.) Download
    Order pertaining to CAT in the matter of Shri Shivayogi S. Bhusaraddy Download
    Circular Regarding Promotion of Shri Rajesh Khurana to the Post of Inspector General of Police Download
    Reservation in Government jobs to extent 2% for the children of Freedom Fighters Download
    Result of Deprtmental Examination held by the Personnel Deprtment Download
    Circular on Suo-motu publication of 17 manuals under RTI Act 2005 Download
    Licensed premises for sale and service of Liquor shall remain closed on 5th April,2012(Thursday) Download
    Third party Inspection and Monitoring(TPIM) for infrastructure, Housing and other civil works Download
    Order of Nomination of Transparancy Officer under RTI act 2005 Download
    Relieving Order Of Shri Vijendra Singh, Deputy Collector Download
    Circular Regarding Reviewing Suspension cases Download
    Departmental Examination For Promotion of Mutli Tasking Staff to the post of Lower Division Clerk Download
    Cancellation of Recruitment of Agriculture Assistant,Tractor Assistant And Field Worker Download
    TTI: Post of Assistan Director Download
    VAT: Training Schedule for dealer about various e-Services Download
    Social Welfare Department: Merit-cummeans based Scholarship for students Download
    Social welfare Department : Post of Research Officer, Data entry Operator And Peon Download
    DDeGS: Post of Data Entry Operator Download
    RTO : Corrigendum: High Security Registration Plates Download
    Police Head quarter: Post of Police Constable Download
    Press note : Regarding Bird Flu(Avian influenza) Download
    TTI: Post of Craft Instructor(Turner) Download
    TTI : Recruitment rules For Vocational teacher Download
    Anumal Husbandry & Veterinary Services :Post of Veterinary Assistant Download
    Health : Post Of Medical Record Technician Download
    VAT : Filing of returns mandatory for the class of dealer registered under the VAT dept. Download
    City Survey : Detailed List of Survey Fees proposed for Revision Download
    Written Exam For Post of Gramsevak(Fisheries) held on 24/02/2012 Download
    Circular regarding furnishing of Monthly/Quarterly report of pendancy of court cases of all departments of U.T Administration of Daman & Diu Download
    Formation of Administrator's Advisory Council in the UT of Daman & Diu. Download
    Recruitment Rules for Vocational Teacher in TTI Download
    DIC:Filling Up the post of Industry Promotion Officer Under the Director of Industries, Administration of Daman & Diu by Deputation. Download
    Post of Site Supervisor And Data Entry Operator Download
    OIDC: Appoitment of Chief Engineer Download
    Circular Regarding Holding of DPC meeting need not be delayed Download
    DENA BANK: Service Area Plan of Daman District Download
    Circular Regarding Submission of Annual return of Inmovable Property Download
    Post of Junior Stenographer in U.T Daman & Diu Download
  • Click Here For Recent Personnel Department Updates'
  • INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION SCHEMES'
  • DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE - INDUSTRIAL POLICY 2015 DD & DNH.'
  • Hon'ble Administrator's Speech on 66th Republic Day of India'
Go to Navigation